Local Commercial & Office Cleaners

Office Cleaning Watermans Bay

Office cleaning for Watermans Bay’s home-based businesses and small offices, and for businesses in neighbouring North Beach and Carine.

  • Servicing Watermans Bay 6020
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Business cleaning

Workplace Cleaning Specialists in Watermans Bay

Office cleaning in Watermans Bay is mainly for home-based businesses and small consulting rooms, plus businesses just outside the suburb in North Beach and Carine. Our commercial cleaners work to a written scope sized for small sites, on a weekly, fortnightly or one-off basis.

Small offices still need clean workspaces, kitchenettes and washrooms. We keep them in good order and add a periodic deep clean when needed.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Long clean corridor with polished floor in a commercial building
A polished corridor after a commercial clean.

Who we clean for

Commercial Cleaning Services in Watermans Bay

Office cleaning, retail cleaning, medical suites, schools, warehouses and post-construction sites — each with a workplace cleaning plan built around how the space is used.

Office Cleaning

Desks, meeting rooms, reception, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned to a regular schedule, with vacuuming, mopping and high-touch surfaces done every visit.

Retail and Shop Cleaning

Entrances, glass doors, counters, displays and customer walkways kept presentable, timed around your trading hours.

Shopping centre cleaning →

Healthcare Cleaning

Medical suites and allied health clinics cleaned to a careful, consistent standard, with attention to hygiene.

Healthcare cleaning details →

Builders and Post-Construction Cleaning

Dust, debris and residue removed after fit-outs and renovations, so the space is ready for staff or handover.

Builders cleaning in Perth →

School and Education Cleaning

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and washrooms cleaned outside school hours, so learning isn’t disrupted.

School cleaning in Perth →

Warehouse and Storage Cleaning

Floor-to-ceiling industrial cleaning for warehouses, storage facilities and their staff amenities.

Storage facility cleaning →

Local know-how

Office Cleaning in a Residential Coastal Suburb

Watermans Bay is a small, almost entirely residential coastal suburb in the City of Stirling, named after Alfred Waterman, who built the area’s first house in 1908. Star Swamp Bushland Reserve covers around half of Watermans Bay and North Beach, and residents rely on North Beach shopping centre for retail, so most local commercial cleaning is for home-based businesses and nearby premises.

Here’s how we help small businesses in and around Watermans Bay.

Home-based businesses

Home offices and consulting rooms get workspaces and client areas cleaned on a schedule that suits.

Nearby retail

Businesses at North Beach and Carine can book the same service and scope.

Small, flexible schedules

Fortnightly or monthly cleans often suit small sites best.

Safe cleaning agents

We use safe cleaning agents suited to small offices and shared spaces.

How often should you clean your office? →

Step by step

Our Commercial Cleaning Process

Setting up commercial cleaning should be simple. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    Site walkthrough

    We visit or talk through your premises, foot traffic, floor types and the areas that matter most.

  2. 02

    Scope of works

    We agree a cleaning checklist, visit frequency and access arrangements, then send a written quote.

  3. 03

    Cleaning to schedule

    Our commercial cleaners work before, during or after business hours — including weekends.

  4. 04

    Review and adjust

    We check in after the first visits and fine-tune the scope as your business changes.

You can change visit frequency, add areas or book a one-off deep clean at any time.

See the difference

Commercial Cleaning Before and After

Real before-and-after photos from commercial cleaning jobs: floors, kitchen filters and fittings brought back to standard.

Commercial kitchen rangehood filters before and after degreasing
Kitchen rangehood filtersBuilt-up grease removed from filters in a commercial kitchen.
Ventilation fan cover before and after cleaning, dust and grime removed
Fan and vent coverDust and grime cleared from a ventilation cover.

Workplaces we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

A Cleaning Partner Watermans Bay Businesses Trust

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years providing commercial cleaning services for local businesses.

  • Certified, experienced and insured office cleaners
  • Early-morning, after-hours and weekend cleaning
  • A written scope, so everyone knows what’s included
  • Customised, cost-effective cleaning plans
  • Offices, shops, clinics, schools and industrial sites
  • Free, no-obligation site quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaners on site
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Office Cleaning Rates in Watermans Bay

Commercial cleaning quotes are built around your premises. These are the things that shape the price:

  • Floor area and the number of rooms, washrooms and kitchenettes
  • How often you need cleaning — daily, weekly or one-off
  • Business hours, after-hours or weekend access
  • Floor types: carpet, hard floors or both
  • Extras such as windows, carpet extraction or exterior areas

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Getting set up

  • Send a floor plan or list of areas to clean.
  • Confirm trading hours and the best cleaning window.
  • Organise keys, swipe cards and alarm codes.
  • Flag restricted areas or sensitive equipment.
  • Tell us about any compliance requirements.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Commercial Cleaning Around Watermans Bay

Besides Watermans Bay, our office cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Watermans Bay Schematic map centred on Watermans Bay WA 6020, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Marmion (1.1 km), Carine (2.4 km), Sorrento (2.7 km), Duncraig (2.9 km), Karrinyup (2.9 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km North Beach Trigg Marmion1.1 km Carine2.4 km Sorrento2.7 km Duncraig2.9 km Karrinyup2.9 km Watermans Bay
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in North Beach and Trigg. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

What Our Customers Say

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your workplace, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Watermans Bay Commercial Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner workplace?

Schedule Commercial Cleaning in Watermans Bay

Tell us about your business, and we’ll send a free office cleaning quote.