Perth Northern Suburbs · Office & Commercial Cleaning

Sorrento Office & Commercial Cleaning

Office cleaning and commercial cleaning for Sorrento businesses — shops at Seacrest Village, clinics, offices and sporting clubs, after hours or on weekends.

  • Servicing Sorrento 6020
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Commercial cleaning

Commercial Cleaning for Sorrento Businesses

Business cleaning in Sorrento covers a close-knit local economy: the shops and services at Seacrest Village, medical and professional practices, offices, and sporting clubs around Percy Doyle Reserve. Our certified, insured commercial cleaners follow a written scope and fit around your opening hours.

With Hillarys Boat Harbour and Sorrento Quay on the suburb’s north-western corner, some businesses also see tourist foot traffic. We adjust visit frequency to match busy seasons.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Clean glass shopfront entry doors at a commercial premises
A shopfront entry after a commercial clean.

Who we clean for

Business Cleaning Services in Sorrento

Office cleaning, retail cleaning, medical suites, schools, warehouses and post-construction sites — each with a workplace cleaning plan built around how the space is used.

Office and Workplace Cleaning

Keep staff areas fresh and presentable with scheduled cleaning of desks, amenities, floors and shared spaces.

Retail Cleaning

First impressions count — entrances, displays, glass and floors kept presentable for every customer.

More on retail cleaning →

Medical and Clinic Cleaning

Waiting rooms, consult rooms, corridors and washrooms cleaned with close attention to high-touch surfaces and workplace hygiene.

Hospital and medical cleaning →

Education and Childcare Facilities

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and amenities cleaned after school hours.

Education cleaning →

Builders and Post-Construction Cleaning

Dust, debris and residue removed after fit-outs and renovations, so the space is ready for staff or handover.

Builders cleaning in Perth →

Warehouse and Storage Cleaning

Floor-to-ceiling industrial cleaning for warehouses, storage facilities and their staff amenities.

Storage facility cleaning →

Know the area

Cleaning Local Shops, Clinics and Clubs

Sorrento sits on the coast about 19 km from the Perth CBD in the City of Joondalup, with Hillarys Boat Harbour and the Sorrento Quay boardwalk on its north-western corner. Seacrest Village covers local shopping and services, the patrolled Sorrento Beach and its surf club are local favourites, and Percy Doyle Reserve on the Duncraig border is home to many sporting clubs.

Here’s what Sorrento businesses usually ask for.

Seacrest Village shops

Retail and service tenants need floors, glass and counters presentable before trading.

Clinics and practices

Medical and allied health rooms get careful attention to high-touch surfaces and washrooms.

Sporting and surf clubs

Clubrooms, change rooms and kitchens are cleaned after weekend games and events.

Professional offices

Workspaces, meeting rooms and kitchenettes are cleaned weekly, fortnightly or more often.

How often should you clean your office? →

How it works

How Our Commercial Cleaning Works

Every cleaning contract starts the same way, so you know exactly what you’re getting before we begin.

  1. 01

    First conversation

    We ask about your business, your hours and what a clean workplace means to you.

  2. 02

    Site check

    We look over the premises or a floor plan and agree a written scope and price.

  3. 03

    The clean

    High-traffic areas, washrooms and kitchenettes first, then workspaces and floors.

  4. 04

    Quality check

    We review the result with you and note anything to adjust for the next visit.

Regular contract cleaning follows the same agreed scope each visit; one-off and periodic deep cleans are quoted separately.

Proof of the clean

See the Difference We Make

Untouched photos from Living Fresh commercial jobs. Grease, grime and build-up usually lift; old damage or wear won’t.

Stainless steel drain channel before and after cleaning
Stainless drain channelBuild-up removed from a stainless floor channel.
Ventilation fan cover before and after cleaning, dust and grime removed
Fan and vent coverDust and grime cleared from a ventilation cover.

Commercial sites we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Sorrento Workplaces Book Us

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience delivering commercial cleaning services for offices, shops and industrial sites.

  • Certified, insured and experienced commercial cleaners
  • Cleaning before, during or after business hours, including weekends
  • Scope of works agreed in writing
  • Plans customised to your site and budget
  • Interior and exterior cleaning, floor to ceiling
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaning team on site before a clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

What Office Cleaning Costs in Sorrento

Commercial cleaning prices vary from site to site, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • Floor area and the number of rooms, washrooms and kitchenettes
  • How often you need cleaning — daily, weekly or one-off
  • Business hours, after-hours or weekend access
  • Floor types: carpet, hard floors or both
  • Extras such as windows, carpet extraction or exterior areas

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Quick setup checklist

  • Share the areas to include and exclude.
  • Tell us your preferred cleaning days and times.
  • Sort out access and alarm arrangements.
  • Point out anything fragile or off-limits.
  • Mention products to use or avoid.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Suburbs Around Sorrento We Service

Our office cleaners cover Sorrento and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Sorrento Schematic map centred on Sorrento WA 6020, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Marmion (1.6 km), Duncraig (2.2 km), Hillarys (2.4 km), Watermans Bay (2.7 km), Carine (3.9 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km Padbury North Beach Marmion1.6 km Duncraig2.2 km Hillarys2.4 km Watermans Bay2.7 km Carine3.9 km Sorrento
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

Commercial cleaning close by

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Padbury and North Beach. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Feedback From Our Customers

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your workplace cleaned by us? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Office and Commercial Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Get a Sorrento Office Cleaning Quote

Tell us about your Sorrento business, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation quote.