Regular, Deep & Vacate Cleaning

Home Cleaning Sorrento

Weekly, fortnightly, spring and one-off home cleaning for Sorrento homes between West Coast Drive, Hillarys Boat Harbour and Percy Doyle Reserve.

  • Servicing Sorrento 6020
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Home cleaning

Domestic Cleaning for Sorrento Homes

Home cleaning in Sorrento is often about big, light-filled open-plan living: kitchens that flow into family rooms, pale floors that show every footprint and large bathrooms. Our police-checked cleaners keep it all fresh to a checklist we agree with you, using non-toxic products.

Many Sorrento homes have been renovated, so we take care with new benchtops, matte fittings and timber-look floors. Regular visits keep on top of daily mess, and a spring clean resets everything once or twice a year.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

White kitchen cabinets and benchtop after cleaning
Cupboard fronts wiped down in a deep clean.

Services

Regular, One-Off and Deep Cleaning

Whatever your home needs — regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning or deep cleaning — there’s a domestic cleaning plan to suit.

Regular Domestic Cleaning

Book weekly, fortnightly or monthly and come home to clean benches, bathrooms and floors without lifting a finger.

Top-to-Bottom Deep Cleaning

A thorough clean from ceiling corners to skirting boards, ideal before a regular schedule starts or after a busy season.

Deep cleaning in Perth →

One-Off Cleaning, No Contract

No ongoing commitment — one thorough clean, focused on the areas you need most.

Kitchens and Bathrooms

The hardest-working rooms in the house: benches, cooktops, sinks, showers, screens, toilets and tapware.

Oven, Window and Carpet Add-ons

Add oven cleaning, internal windows or carpet steam cleaning to any visit. Extras are quoted separately so you only pay for what you need.

Oven cleaning in Perth →

Move-Out House Cleaning

Selling, moving or ending a lease, a detailed move-out clean helps the handover go smoothly. Book a few days before the keys go back.

On the ground

Keeping Open-Plan Coastal Homes Spotless

Sorrento sits on the coast about 19 km from the Perth CBD, with Hillarys Boat Harbour and the Sorrento Quay boardwalk on its north-western corner. The patrolled Sorrento Beach and its surf club are local favourites, Seacrest Village covers the daily shop, and Percy Doyle Reserve on the Duncraig border is home to many of the suburb’s sporting clubs.

Coastal, sporty households have clear cleaning priorities.

Open-plan living

Kitchens, dining and family rooms in one big space mean everything’s on show. We clean the whole area to one consistent standard.

Light floors and sand

Pale tiles and timber-look floors show sand and footprints quickly. Floors are vacuumed and mopped on every visit.

Weekend sport

Soccer, footy and cricket at Percy Doyle Reserve mean muddy boots in the laundry and sports gear everywhere. We focus on entries and wet areas.

Spring cleaning

Twice-yearly spring cleans handle skirting boards, cupboard fronts and light fittings that regular visits don’t reach.

Why professional cleaning makes a difference →

Step by step

How Our House Cleaning Works

Booking a cleaner should be easy. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    Quick chat

    We ask about your home, your routine and the jobs you’d love to hand over.

  2. 02

    Your checklist

    Together we set the tasks for each visit and agree a price.

  3. 03

    The clean

    Kitchens and bathrooms first, then bedrooms, living areas and floors.

  4. 04

    Walk-through

    We check the result with you and note anything to adjust next time.

You can pause, change frequency or add extras between visits — just let us know.

Before & after

See the Difference We Make

Real photos from homes we’ve cleaned. How much lifts depends on how long the build-up has been there and the surface underneath.

Toilet and bathroom floor before and after a deep clean
Toilet and floorBowl, cistern and surrounding floor deep cleaned.
Shower door before and after, soap scum and marks removed
Shower doorSoap scum and marks cleared from a sliding door.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Why Locals Call Living Fresh

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth domestic cleaning business founded by Olivia Zhang, with professional home cleaners and more than 13 years of experience.

  • Police-checked, trained and fully insured house cleaners
  • Your own agreed checklist, not a generic one
  • Weekly, fortnightly, monthly and one-off bookings
  • Non-toxic products that are safer for children and pets
  • House, carpet, oven and window cleaning from one team
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team in uniform at a client's home
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

What House Cleaning Costs in Sorrento

Every quote is built around your home and your checklist. These are the things that shape it:

  • Number of bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • How often you’d like us to visit
  • Whether it’s a regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras such as oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets at the property

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Tidy away clothes, toys and paperwork.
  • Flag delicate finishes or surfaces to avoid.
  • Sort out keys, codes and pets.
  • List the rooms to prioritise.
  • Tell us about preferred products or sensitivities.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Suburbs Around Sorrento We Clean

Our domestic cleaning team covers Sorrento and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

House Cleaning service area around Sorrento Schematic map centred on Sorrento WA 6020, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Marmion (1.6 km), Duncraig (2.2 km), Hillarys (2.4 km), Watermans Bay (2.7 km), Carine (3.9 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km Padbury North Beach Marmion1.6 km Duncraig2.2 km Hillarys2.4 km Watermans Bay2.7 km Carine3.9 km Sorrento
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

House cleaning close by

We also take house cleaning bookings from Padbury and North Beach. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Feedback From Our Customers

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your home, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Deep and Regular Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your clean

Get a Sorrento House Cleaning Quote

Tell us about your Sorrento home and how often you’d like a clean, and we’ll send a free quote.