Regular, Deep & Vacate Cleaning

Hillarys House Cleaning

Regular, deep and one-off house cleaning for Hillarys homes — from family houses near Westfield Whitford City to coastal homes by the Boat Harbour.

  • Servicing Hillarys 6025
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Home cleaning

Trusted House Cleaners Serving Hillarys

Hillarys house cleaning from Living Fresh suits homes with quality finishes that deserve careful treatment: stone benchtops, timber floors, glass balustrades and large bathrooms. Our police-checked cleaners use surface-appropriate, non-toxic products and follow a checklist agreed with you.

Many customers here entertain often, so we time deep cleans before guests arrive and keep regular visits focused on kitchens, bathrooms and living areas. Add oven or window cleaning whenever you need it.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Marble-look benchtop and tiled splashback wiped clean
Benchtop and splashback after a kitchen clean.

Services

Domestic Cleaning Services in Hillarys

Whatever your home needs — regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning or deep cleaning — there’s a domestic cleaning plan to suit.

Weekly and Fortnightly House Cleaning

Ongoing help that keeps your home under control: kitchens, bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, done to the same checklist every visit.

Deep Cleaning and Spring Cleans

Skirting boards, light switches, cupboard fronts, built-up grime and the jobs a regular clean doesn’t reach, agreed with you in advance.

Spring cleaning in Perth →

Kitchens and Bathrooms

The hardest-working rooms in the house: benches, cooktops, sinks, showers, screens, toilets and tapware.

One-Off Cleaning, No Contract

No ongoing commitment — one thorough clean, focused on the areas you need most.

Add-On Services

Oven cleaning, internal windows and carpet steam cleaning can be added to any visit and are quoted separately.

Our oven cleaning service →

Move-Out House Cleaning

Selling, moving or ending a lease, a detailed move-out clean helps the handover go smoothly. Book a few days before the keys go back.

Know your suburb

Looking After Quality Homes in Hillarys

Hillarys is a coastal suburb about 21 km from the Perth CBD, best known for Hillarys Boat Harbour, home to the Sorrento Quay boardwalk and AQWA, the Aquarium of Western Australia. Westfield Whitford City anchors local shopping, Hillarys Dog Beach is a favourite with dog owners, and the suburb has become one of the north’s more affluent areas since the 1980s.

Here’s what Hillarys homes most often need from a cleaner.

Stone, timber and premium finishes

Natural stone, engineered timber and designer tapware need gentle, matched products. We avoid anything that could etch or dull them.

Entertaining and guests

Book a deep clean before a gathering and a quick refresh after. Kitchens, bathrooms and living areas come first.

Glass, balustrades and views

Big windows and glass balustrades show every fingerprint and salt mark. Internal glass is wiped each visit; full window cleans can be added.

Dog beach days

Sandy, wet dogs after the dog beach mean extra floor and entry cleaning. We vacuum and mop high-traffic areas every visit.

2026 deep-cleaning trends in Perth homes →

Step by step

From Quote to Clean Home

Booking a cleaner should be easy. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    Tell us about your home

    Bedrooms, bathrooms, living areas and the jobs that matter most to you.

  2. 02

    Agree a checklist

    We confirm what’s included, how often we’ll visit and any extras, then send your quote.

  3. 03

    Clean room by room

    Kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms and living areas are cleaned top to bottom, finishing with the floors.

  4. 04

    Check and fine-tune

    We walk through the result with you and adjust the checklist for future visits.

You can pause, change frequency or add extras between visits — just let us know.

Proof of the clean

Home Cleaning Before and After

Untouched photos from Living Fresh Cleaning jobs. Grime, soap scum and limescale usually lift; old damage or etching won’t.

Shower enclosure before and after cleaning, glass and frame restored
Shower enclosureGlass, frame and seals cleaned in a family bathroom.
Stainless steel sink before and after cleaning, stains and dullness removed
Stainless steel sinkStains lifted and steel polished back to a shine.

Homes we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Why Hillarys Homeowners Book Us

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth domestic cleaning business founded by Olivia Zhang, with professional home cleaners and more than 13 years of experience.

  • Trained, police-checked and insured house cleaners
  • A checklist agreed with you before the first clean
  • Daily, weekly, fortnightly, monthly or one-off visits
  • Non-toxic cleaning products, chosen for homes with kids and pets
  • One team for house, carpet, oven and window cleaning
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

House Cleaning Cost in Hillarys

Every quote is built around your home and your checklist. These are the things that shape it:

  • Bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • Visit frequency
  • Regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras like oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Clear benches, tables and floors of everyday clutter.
  • Let us know about stone, timber or other special surfaces.
  • Share access details, alarm codes and pet information.
  • Tell us the rooms that matter most on each visit.
  • Mention any product preferences or allergies.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

House Cleaners Close to Hillarys

Our domestic cleaning team covers Hillarys and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

House Cleaning service area around Hillarys Schematic map centred on Hillarys WA 6025, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Kallaroo (2.4 km), Sorrento (2.4 km), Mullaloo (3.0 km), Craigie (3.4 km), Marmion (3.9 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km Padbury Beldon Kallaroo2.4 km Sorrento2.4 km Mullaloo3.0 km Craigie3.4 km Marmion3.9 km Hillarys
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

House cleaning close by

We also take house cleaning bookings from Padbury and Beldon. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Read Our Google Reviews

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your home, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Common Questions From Hillarys Customers

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner home?

Book a House Clean in Hillarys

Tell us about your Hillarys home and how often you’d like help, and we’ll send a free quote.