Local Window & Glass Cleaners

Sorrento Window Cleaning

Window cleaning for Sorrento’s renovated coastal homes — open-plan glass, sliding doors and balustrades, plus shopfronts at Seacrest Village.

  • Servicing Sorrento 6020
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Window cleaners

Reliable Window Cleaning for Sorrento

Window cleaning in Sorrento is often about big, light-filled open-plan homes with wide sliding doors and lots of glass facing the coast. Our window cleaners clean every pane inside and out, detail the frames and tracks, and leave the glass streak-free.

From a single sliding door to every window in a two-storey home or a row of shopfronts, we quote on the glass you actually want cleaned — inside, outside or both.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Sliding door track cleared of dust and grit
A sliding door track cleared of grit.

What we clean

Window, Flyscreen and Solar Panel Cleaning

Residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and glass cleaning — panes, frames, tracks, flyscreens, balustrades and solar panels, inside and out.

Glass Doors and Feature Windows

Sliding doors, French doors and bay windows cleaned edge to edge, so the view is clear and the fingerprints are gone.

Commercial Window Cleaning

Shopfronts, office glass and entries cleaned on a schedule, with rope access for high-rise buildings.

Our commercial cleaning →

Home Window Cleaning

Residential window cleaning for every window in your home, inside and out, with frames and sills wiped and every pane checked for streaks.

Screens and Tracks

Flyscreen cleaning and window track cleaning: screens washed, tracks vacuumed and wiped, so windows slide smoothly.

Balcony and Pool Glass

Glass cleaning for balcony balustrades and pool fences, where water spots and fingerprints show most.

Skylights and Solar Panels

Skylight cleaning lets more light in, and solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings.

Local know-how

Window Cleaning for Open-Plan Coastal Homes

Sorrento sits on the coast about 19 km from the Perth CBD, with Hillarys Boat Harbour on its north-western corner, the patrolled Sorrento Beach and Seacrest Village for daily shopping. Many homes have been renovated with larger glass openings and outdoor living areas.

Open-plan homes put glass front and centre.

Wide sliding doors

Big doors between living and outdoor areas collect handprints and salt. We clean them edge to edge.

Light-filled living

More glass means more to clean. A regular schedule keeps it looking clear all year.

Seacrest Village shops

Shopfront window cleaning for local retailers, scheduled around trading hours.

Beach sand

Sand in tracks makes doors stiff. Track cleaning can be added to any visit.

A simple cleaning trick Perth homeowners love →

What to expect

Our Glass Cleaning Process

From the moment our window cleaners arrive, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Inspect the glass

    We check access, glass type, frames and any build-up before we start.

  2. 02

    Clear the edges

    Cobwebs, dust and loose dirt are removed from frames, sills and tracks.

  3. 03

    Wash and squeegee

    Glass is washed with a cleaning solution, then finished with squeegees and microfibre pads.

  4. 04

    Detail and check

    Sills, tracks and screens are wiped, and every pane is checked in natural light.

Two-storey and high-access glass takes longer, so we confirm timing and access when we quote.

See the difference

Tracks and Glass Restored

Real before-and-after photos from Living Fresh jobs: window tracks cleared and glass brought back to clear.

Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.
Frameless glass before and after cleaning, water marks removed
Frameless glassWater marks and film cleared from frameless shower glass.

Glass and windows we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Sorrento Locals Choose Living Fresh

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience in residential and commercial window cleaning.

  • Certified, experienced and insured window cleaners
  • Scrapers, squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows
  • Inside and outside glass, frames, sills and tracks
  • Low-rise and high-rise work, including rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents around homes, gardens and pets
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Sorrento Window Cleaning Prices

Window cleaning prices vary from property to property, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • Number and size of windows and glass doors
  • Single or double storey, and how the glass is accessed
  • Inside only, outside only or both
  • Extras such as flyscreens, tracks, blinds or solar panels
  • How long since the windows were last cleaned

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Before we arrive

  • Move furniture and ornaments away from the windows.
  • Unlock gates and side access for the outside glass.
  • Tell us about pets, alarms and parking.
  • Let us know about any cracked glass or loose fittings.
  • Point out the flyscreens you’d like cleaned.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Window Cleaning Beyond Sorrento

Our window cleaners cover Sorrento and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Window Cleaning service area around Sorrento Schematic map centred on Sorrento WA 6020, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Marmion (1.6 km), Duncraig (2.2 km), Hillarys (2.4 km), Watermans Bay (2.7 km), Carine (3.9 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km Padbury North Beach Marmion1.6 km Duncraig2.2 km Hillarys2.4 km Watermans Bay2.7 km Carine3.9 km Sorrento
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Window cleaning close by

We also take window cleaning bookings from Padbury and North Beach. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Our Google Reviews

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your windows, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Sorrento Window Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for clearer windows?

Arrange Window Cleaning in Sorrento

Tell us roughly how many windows you have and any extras, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation quote.