Streak-Free Glass, Inside & Out

Marmion Window Cleaners

Window cleaning for Marmion homes along West Coast Drive — salt-spray glass, balustrades and ocean-facing windows, cleaned streak-free.

  • Servicing Marmion 6020
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Glass cleaning

Residential and Commercial Window Cleaners in Marmion

Our Marmion window cleaners deal with some of the heaviest salt build-up in the northern suburbs: homes here face straight onto the ocean along West Coast Drive. We wash the salt film off glass, frames and balustrades, then squeegee each pane for a clear, streak-free finish.

Choose a one-off clean or regular visits. Flyscreens, sills and tracks can be included, and commercial window cleaning can be scheduled before opening or after close.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Exterior glass on a modern two-storey building with an access ladder
Two-storey exterior glass.

Our window cleaning services

Window Cleaning Services in Marmion

From a single sliding door to a full two-storey home or a row of shopfronts — residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and everything in between.

Balcony and Pool Glass

Glass cleaning for balcony balustrades and pool fences, where water spots and fingerprints show most.

Glass Doors and Feature Windows

Sliding doors, French doors and bay windows cleaned edge to edge, so the view is clear and the fingerprints are gone.

Screens and Tracks

Flyscreen cleaning and window track cleaning: screens washed, tracks vacuumed and wiped, so windows slide smoothly.

Skylights and Rooftop Panels

Skylight and solar panel cleaning to remove the dust and grime that builds up on rooftop glass.

Commercial Window Cleaning

Shopfronts, office glass and entries cleaned on a schedule, with rope access for high-rise buildings.

Our commercial cleaning →

Home Window Cleaning

Residential window cleaning for every window in your home, inside and out, with frames and sills wiped and every pane checked for streaks.

Know the area

Window Cleaning Right on the Coast

Marmion is a small coastal suburb where the City of Joondalup’s 17 km of coastline begins, at Beach Road. West Coast Drive runs along its ocean edge, Marmion Beach is a favourite for swimming and sunsets, and many renovated homes are designed around their ocean outlook.

Oceanfront glass needs more frequent care.

Heavy salt film

Front-row homes collect salt fast. Many book every two to three months to keep the view clear.

Balcony balustrades

Glass balustrades are cleaned of salt spots and fingerprints where safely accessible.

Ocean-facing panes

Large west-facing glass shows every mark at sunset. We check each pane in natural light.

Frames and tracks

Salt and sand corrode tracks over time. Regular track cleaning helps them last.

Why Perth homes are choosing low-chemical cleaning →

Step by step

How a Living Fresh Window Clean Works

Streak-free windows come from method, not luck. Here’s how every clean works.

  1. 01

    Look first

    We check the glass, frames, access and any stubborn marks before choosing products and tools.

  2. 02

    Dust and debris

    Frames, sills and tracks are cleared of cobwebs, dust and grit so nothing streaks back onto the glass.

  3. 03

    Wash, then squeegee

    A cleaning solution loosens grime, then a professional squeegee and microfibre finish the pane.

  4. 04

    Final inspection

    We check every pane in natural light and touch up anything that isn’t perfect.

Some marks, like paint overspray or etched glass, need extra treatment or can’t be fully removed — we’ll say so upfront.

See the difference

Before and After: Glass and Tracks

Real before-and-after photos from Living Fresh jobs: window tracks cleared and glass brought back to clear.

Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.
Glass before and after cleaning, cloudy build-up removed
Clear glassCloudy build-up removed from glass panels.

Glass and windows we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Window Cleaners Marmion Homes Trust

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of residential and commercial window cleaning experience.

  • Certified, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Streak-free windows with professional squeegees and microfibre
  • Frames, sills, tracks and flyscreens on request
  • Single storey, double storey and high-rise with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents for homes with kids and pets
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

Window Cleaning Rates in Marmion

Every quote is based on your property and glass. We’ll ask about:

  • How many windows, glass doors and panels
  • One or two storeys, and any difficult access
  • Inside, outside or both sides
  • Flyscreens, tracks, blinds, balustrades or solar panels
  • How built-up the dirt and water marks are

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Before we arrive

  • Move furniture and ornaments away from the windows.
  • Unlock gates and side access for the outside glass.
  • Tell us about pets, alarms and parking.
  • Let us know about any cracked glass or loose fittings.
  • Point out the flyscreens you’d like cleaned.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Window Cleaning Around Marmion

Our window cleaners cover Marmion and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Window Cleaning service area around Marmion Schematic map centred on Marmion WA 6020, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Watermans Bay (1.1 km), Sorrento (1.6 km), Duncraig (2.2 km), Carine (2.7 km), Hillarys (3.9 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km North Beach Padbury Watermans Bay1.1 km Sorrento1.6 km Duncraig2.2 km Carine2.7 km Hillarys3.9 km Marmion
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Window cleaning close by

We also take window cleaning bookings from North Beach and Padbury. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

What Our Customers Say

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your windows, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Your Marmion Window Cleaning Questions

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Schedule Your Marmion Window Clean

Tell us about your glass, screens and access, and we’ll send a free quote for your property.