Offices, Retail & Industrial Sites

Marmion Office Cleaners

Office cleaners for Marmion’s small offices, home-based businesses and local shops near West Coast Drive, after hours or on weekends.

  • Servicing Marmion 6020
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Office cleaning

Experienced Commercial Cleaners in Marmion

Our Marmion office cleaners look after the small businesses in this quiet coastal suburb: home-based offices and consulting rooms, local shops and services, and hospitality near the coast. Every site gets a written scope sized to a small business, with weekly, fortnightly or one-off cleaning.

Coastal air leaves a salty film on glass and fittings, and beach traffic brings sand inside. Entries, glass and washrooms get extra attention every visit.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Clean office kitchenette with stainless sink and benchtop
An office kitchenette after a regular clean.

Our commercial cleaning services

Office and Commercial Cleaning Services

From office cleaning to retail cleaning and warehouse floors, we build a workplace cleaning plan around your hours, foot traffic and budget.

Office and Workplace Cleaning

Keep staff areas fresh and presentable with scheduled cleaning of desks, amenities, floors and shared spaces.

Retail and Shop Cleaning

Entrances, glass doors, counters, displays and customer walkways kept presentable, timed around your trading hours.

Shopping centre cleaning →

Medical and Clinic Cleaning

Waiting rooms, consult rooms, corridors and washrooms cleaned with close attention to high-touch surfaces and workplace hygiene.

Hospital and medical cleaning →

Builders Cleaning

Detailed cleaning after construction or renovation, so the space is ready for handover or opening day.

More on builders cleaning →

Education and Childcare Facilities

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and amenities cleaned after school hours.

Education cleaning →

Warehouse and Storage Cleaning

Floor-to-ceiling industrial cleaning for warehouses, storage facilities and their staff amenities.

Storage facility cleaning →

Local know-how

Cleaning for Small Coastal Businesses

Marmion is a small, mainly residential coastal suburb in the City of Joondalup, where the City’s 17 km of coastline begins at Beach Road. West Coast Drive runs along its ocean edge, Marmion Beach is a local favourite, and Hillarys Boat Harbour is just to the north; local commercial activity is small-scale, with larger centres in neighbouring suburbs.

Small coastal businesses have simple, specific needs.

Home offices

Home-based offices and consulting rooms get workspaces, client areas and amenities cleaned on schedule.

Local shops

Neighbourhood shops and services need entrances, glass and floors presentable.

Salt on glass and fittings

Sea air leaves a film on windows and tapware. Glass and fittings are wiped each visit.

Right-sized schedules

Weekly or fortnightly cleans suit most small sites — no large contract needed.

7 signs your office needs professional cleaning →

What to expect

From Site Walkthrough to Clean Workplace

From your first enquiry to a clean workplace, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Site walkthrough

    We visit or talk through your premises, foot traffic, floor types and the areas that matter most.

  2. 02

    Scope of works

    We agree a cleaning checklist, visit frequency and access arrangements, then send a written quote.

  3. 03

    Cleaning to schedule

    Our commercial cleaners work before, during or after business hours — including weekends.

  4. 04

    Review and adjust

    We check in after the first visits and fine-tune the scope as your business changes.

Deep cleans and post-construction cleans take longer than regular visits, so we confirm timing when we quote.

Before & after

Before and After: Our Work

Real photos from workplaces we’ve cleaned. How much lifts depends on how long the build-up has been there and the surface underneath.

Ventilation fan cover before and after cleaning, dust and grime removed
Fan and vent coverDust and grime cleared from a ventilation cover.
Commercial floor tiles before and after scrubbing, with grime removed from tiles and grout
Commercial floor tilesGrime scrubbed from tiles and grout in a high-traffic area.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

Why Choose Our Marmion Commercial Cleaners

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years providing commercial cleaning services for local businesses.

  • Certified, experienced and insured office cleaners
  • Early-morning, after-hours and weekend cleaning
  • A written scope, so everyone knows what’s included
  • Customised, cost-effective cleaning plans
  • Offices, shops, clinics, schools and industrial sites
  • Free, no-obligation site quotes during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team ready for a commercial clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

How We Quote Commercial Cleaning

Commercial cleaning quotes are built around your premises. These are the things that shape the price:

  • Floor area and room count
  • Washrooms and kitchenettes
  • Cleaning frequency and access times
  • Floor types and any carpeted areas
  • Extras like windows or exterior cleaning

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Getting set up

  • Send a floor plan or list of areas to clean.
  • Confirm trading hours and the best cleaning window.
  • Organise keys, swipe cards and alarm codes.
  • Flag restricted areas or sensitive equipment.
  • Tell us about any compliance requirements.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Office Cleaners Near Marmion

Our office cleaners cover Marmion and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Marmion Schematic map centred on Marmion WA 6020, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Watermans Bay (1.1 km), Sorrento (1.6 km), Duncraig (2.2 km), Carine (2.7 km), Hillarys (3.9 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km North Beach Padbury Watermans Bay1.1 km Sorrento1.6 km Duncraig2.2 km Carine2.7 km Hillarys3.9 km Marmion
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

Commercial cleaning close by

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in North Beach and Padbury. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Reviews From Perth Customers

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your workplace, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Commercial Cleaning Questions in Marmion

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Book Office Cleaners in Marmion

Tell us about your Marmion business, and we’ll send a free commercial cleaning quote.