Regular, Deep & Vacate Cleaning

Home Cleaning Carine

Regular house cleaning, deep cleaning and domestic cleaning for Carine’s family homes, from two-storey houses with ocean views to streets near Carine Glades.

  • Servicing Carine 6020
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Home cleaning

Trusted House Cleaners Serving Carine

Home cleaning in Carine often means two-storey family homes with several bathrooms, upstairs living and stairs that see constant traffic. Our police-checked cleaners plan each visit to cover both levels to the checklist you choose, using non-toxic products.

Families here tend to book a fortnightly clean around school and sport, with a deep clean before Christmas or after winter. Duplex owners often prefer a quick weekly maintenance clean instead.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Bright bathroom with a clean white vanity and mirror
A bathroom vanity after a house clean.

Our house cleaning services

Domestic Cleaning Services in Carine

Choose regular house cleaning each week, one-off cleaning for a quick reset, or deep cleaning before a move or a big occasion.

Regular House Cleaning

Weekly, fortnightly or monthly visits to the same agreed checklist: dusting, vacuuming, mopping, kitchen surfaces and bathrooms, so the house stays on top of itself.

Deep Cleaning and Spring Cleans

Skirting boards, light switches, cupboard fronts, built-up grime and the jobs a regular clean doesn’t reach, agreed with you in advance.

Spring cleaning in Perth →

Kitchen and Bathroom Cleaning

Benches, splashbacks, sinks, cooktops, showers, screens, toilets, vanities and tapware — the rooms that matter most, cleaned properly.

One-Off Cleaning

A single thorough clean before guests arrive, after a busy stretch or simply when you need a reset. Tell us the rooms and jobs to focus on.

Add-On Services

Oven cleaning, internal windows and carpet steam cleaning can be added to any visit and are quoted separately.

Our oven cleaning service →

Move-Out House Cleaning

Selling, moving or ending a lease, a detailed move-out clean helps the handover go smoothly. Book a few days before the keys go back.

Know your suburb

House Cleaning Beside the Wetlands

Carine is an established family suburb in the City of Stirling. About a third of it is Carine Regional Open Space, a wetland reserve around two large swamps that is home to rare waterbirds, frogs and turtles, with sports ovals and a skate ramp at its northern end. Carine Glades shopping centre covers daily needs, and Warwick train station sits at the suburb’s north-eastern corner.

Here’s what keeping a Carine home clean usually involves.

Two storeys, several bathrooms

Double-storey homes mean stairs, landings and three or more bathrooms. We allow enough time to clean every one properly.

Junior sport families

Footy, netball and baseball weekends bring muddy boots and kit bags. Laundries and entries get extra attention.

Wetland walks and parkrun

Walks and Saturday parkrun around Carine Glades bring damp soil inside. Floors are vacuumed and mopped every visit.

Duplexes and infill homes

Newer duplexes often have light floors that show marks quickly. A weekly maintenance clean keeps them looking fresh.

Why Perth homes are choosing low-chemical cleaning →

What to expect

From Quote to Clean Home

From your first enquiry to a clean home, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Quick chat

    We ask about your home, your routine and the jobs you’d love to hand over.

  2. 02

    Your checklist

    Together we set the tasks for each visit and agree a price.

  3. 03

    The clean

    Kitchens and bathrooms first, then bedrooms, living areas and floors.

  4. 04

    Walk-through

    We check the result with you and note anything to adjust next time.

Deep and vacate cleans take longer than regular visits, so we confirm timing when we quote.

Before & after

Home Cleaning Before and After

Real photos from homes we’ve cleaned. How much lifts depends on how long the build-up has been there and the surface underneath.

Shower screen before and after cleaning, with soap scum and water marks removed
Shower screenSoap scum and water marks cleared from glass and frame.
Bathroom vanity before and after cleaning, cluttered and grimy basin made spotless
Vanity and basinBasin, benchtop, tapware and mirror detailed by hand.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Why Carine Homeowners Book Us

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth domestic cleaning business founded by Olivia Zhang, with professional home cleaners and more than 13 years of experience.

  • Trained, police-checked and insured house cleaners
  • A checklist agreed with you before the first clean
  • Daily, weekly, fortnightly, monthly or one-off visits
  • Non-toxic cleaning products, chosen for homes with kids and pets
  • One team for house, carpet, oven and window cleaning
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team in uniform at a client's home
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

House Cleaning Cost in Carine

Every quote is built around your home and your checklist. These are the things that shape it:

  • How many bedrooms, bathrooms and living spaces you have
  • How often you’d like a visit
  • The type of clean: regular, one-off, deep or vacate
  • Any extras, such as ovens, windows or carpets
  • Parking, access and pets

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Clear benches, tables and floors of everyday clutter.
  • Let us know about stone, timber or other special surfaces.
  • Share access details, alarm codes and pet information.
  • Tell us the rooms that matter most on each visit.
  • Mention any product preferences or allergies.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

House Cleaners Close to Carine

Our house cleaners provide domestic cleaning across Carine and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details for your area.

House Cleaning service area around Carine Schematic map centred on Carine WA 6020, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Gwelup (2.1 km), Karrinyup (2.2 km), Duncraig (2.4 km), Watermans Bay (2.4 km), Marmion (2.7 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km North Beach Hamersley Gwelup2.1 km Karrinyup2.2 km Duncraig2.4 km Watermans Bay2.4 km Marmion2.7 km Carine
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take house cleaning bookings from North Beach and Hamersley. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Read Our Google Reviews

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your home cleaned by us recently? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Common Questions From Carine Customers

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Book a House Clean in Carine

Tell us about your Carine home, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation house cleaning quote.