Local House & Domestic Cleaners

Gwelup House Cleaners

Domestic cleaning, regular house cleaning and deep cleaning for Gwelup homes — from new estates like Karrinyup Waters to older houses near Lake Gwelup.

  • Servicing Gwelup 6018
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Domestic cleaners

Domestic Cleaning for Gwelup Homes

Our Gwelup house cleaners work in two very different kinds of home: architect-designed houses in newer estates and older homes from Gwelup’s market-garden days. Each gets a checklist agreed with you and products suited to its surfaces, from new stone and timber to original tiles.

Newer homes mostly need regular maintenance to stay looking new. Older homes often benefit from a first deep clean to lift built-up grime from grout, tapware and kitchens before regular visits begin.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Clean kitchen sink, mixer tap and benchtop
Sink and benchtop cleaned and polished.

Our house cleaning services

Regular, One-Off and Deep Cleaning

Choose regular house cleaning each week, one-off cleaning for a quick reset, or deep cleaning before a move or a big occasion.

Top-to-Bottom Deep Cleaning

A thorough clean from ceiling corners to skirting boards, ideal before a regular schedule starts or after a busy season.

Deep cleaning in Perth →

Regular Domestic Cleaning

Book weekly, fortnightly or monthly and come home to clean benches, bathrooms and floors without lifting a finger.

Kitchens and Bathrooms

The hardest-working rooms in the house: benches, cooktops, sinks, showers, screens, toilets and tapware.

One-Off Cleaning Visits

Hosting visitors, back from holidays or just behind on the housework? Book a single clean of the rooms and jobs you choose.

Extras When You Need Them

Add oven, window or carpet cleaning to a regular or one-off clean, and only pay for the extras you choose.

Oven cleaning details →

Vacate and End-of-Lease Cleaning

A detailed clean before you hand back the keys. Check your lease and the property manager’s checklist, give us your inspection date and we’ll plan around it.

On the ground

Cleaning New Estates and Older Homes Alike

Gwelup is a residential suburb about 15 km north of the Perth CBD in the City of Stirling. Its name comes from an Aboriginal word meaning “to shift position”, after Lake Gwelup, now a 75-hectare reserve with walking and cycle paths. The suburb changed from market gardens to housing from the 1970s, and estates such as Karrinyup Waters, Settlers Green and The Willows sit alongside older homes.

No single cleaning approach suits every Gwelup home.

Architect-designed homes

Premium finishes in newer estates need gentle, matched products. We avoid anything that could etch stone or mark timber.

Older bathrooms and kitchens

Original tiles and fittings collect years of grime. A first deep clean lifts it so regular visits can keep on top.

Lake Gwelup walks

Walks and rides around the lake bring damp sandy soil inside, especially in winter. Entries get extra attention.

Dogs and families

With parks and the lake nearby, many homes have dogs. Hair and paw prints are part of every clean.

Why regular cleaning pays off →

How it works

How Our House Cleaning Works

Every booking follows the same simple steps, so you always know what you’re getting.

  1. 01

    Tell us about your home

    Bedrooms, bathrooms, living areas and the jobs that matter most to you.

  2. 02

    Agree a checklist

    We confirm what’s included, how often we’ll visit and any extras, then send your quote.

  3. 03

    Clean room by room

    Kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms and living areas are cleaned top to bottom, finishing with the floors.

  4. 04

    Check and fine-tune

    We walk through the result with you and adjust the checklist for future visits.

Regular cleans follow the same agreed checklist each visit; one-off and deep cleans are quoted on the scope you choose.

See the difference

See the Difference We Make

Real before-and-after photos from homes we’ve cleaned. Built-up soap scum and grime respond well; etched glass or damaged grout can’t be reversed.

Toilet and bathroom floor before and after a deep clean
Toilet and floorBowl, cistern and surrounding floor deep cleaned.
Shower door before and after, soap scum and marks removed
Shower doorSoap scum and marks cleared from a sliding door.

Kitchens and bathrooms we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Locals Call Living Fresh

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, and our professional home cleaners have been looking after local homes for more than 13 years.

  • Trained, insured and police-checked house cleaners
  • A cleaning plan built around your home
  • Flexible visits, from weekly to one-off
  • Non-toxic products suited to family homes
  • One booking for house, carpet, oven and window jobs
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

What House Cleaning Costs in Gwelup

House cleaning prices vary from home to home, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • Number of bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • How often you’d like us to visit
  • Whether it’s a regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras such as oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets at the property

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Clear benches, tables and floors of everyday clutter.
  • Let us know about stone, timber or other special surfaces.
  • Share access details, alarm codes and pet information.
  • Tell us the rooms that matter most on each visit.
  • Mention any product preferences or allergies.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Suburbs Around Gwelup We Clean

Our domestic cleaning team covers Gwelup and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

House Cleaning service area around Gwelup Schematic map centred on Gwelup WA 6018, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Karrinyup (1.7 km), Carine (2.1 km), Stirling (2.5 km), Doubleview (3.3 km), Warwick (3.3 km). ~3 km Innaloo Hamersley Karrinyup1.7 km Carine2.1 km Stirling2.5 km Doubleview3.3 km Warwick3.3 km Gwelup
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

House cleaning close by

We also take house cleaning bookings from Innaloo and Hamersley. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Feedback From Our Customers

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned for you, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Deep and Regular Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your clean

Get a Gwelup House Cleaning Quote

Tell us about your Gwelup home, and we’ll send a free house cleaning quote.