Regular, Deep & Vacate Cleaning

Home Cleaning Stirling

Domestic cleaning for Stirling units, apartments and family homes — regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning and vacate cleans near Stirling station.

  • Servicing Stirling 6021
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Home cleaning

Trusted House Cleaners Serving Stirling

Home cleaning in Stirling covers a suburb in transition: newer units and apartments near the station alongside original family homes. Our police-checked house cleaners follow a checklist agreed with you, covering kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms and floors.

Unit owners and renters often book a quick fortnightly clean or a one-off clean before inspections; families tend to choose regular house cleaning with an occasional deep clean.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Clean kitchen sink, mixer tap and benchtop
Sink and benchtop cleaned and polished.

Services

Domestic Cleaning Services in Stirling

Whatever your home needs — regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning or deep cleaning — there’s a domestic cleaning plan to suit.

Weekly and Fortnightly House Cleaning

Ongoing help that keeps your home under control: kitchens, bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, done to the same checklist every visit.

One-Off Cleaning Visits

Hosting visitors, back from holidays or just behind on the housework? Book a single clean of the rooms and jobs you choose.

Vacate and End-of-Lease Cleaning

A detailed clean before you hand back the keys. Check your lease and the property manager’s checklist, give us your inspection date and we’ll plan around it.

Kitchen and Bathroom Cleaning

Benches, splashbacks, sinks, cooktops, showers, screens, toilets, vanities and tapware — the rooms that matter most, cleaned properly.

Deep Cleaning and Spring Cleans

Skirting boards, light switches, cupboard fronts, built-up grime and the jobs a regular clean doesn’t reach, agreed with you in advance.

Spring cleaning in Perth →

Extras When You Need Them

Add oven, window or carpet cleaning to a regular or one-off clean, and only pay for the extras you choose.

Oven cleaning details →

On the ground

House Cleaning in a Growing City Centre

Stirling is a suburb in the City of Stirling, close to Stirling train station on the freeway line and to the busy Osborne Park and Innaloo commercial areas. The area around the station is being developed as a growing city centre, so original family homes now sit alongside newer units, apartments and offices.

A mix of old and new housing needs flexible cleaning.

Units and apartments

Compact kitchens and bathrooms still need a proper clean. We work efficiently and plan around lifts and parking.

Renters and inspections

Routine and final inspections go more smoothly after a one-off or vacate clean. Tell us the date.

Original family homes

Older homes with busy families benefit from regular house cleaning and a periodic deep clean.

Commuter schedules

Train commuters often book weekday cleans so the home is done before they get back.

7 signs a space needs professional cleaning →

What to expect

From Quote to Clean Home

From your first enquiry to a clean home, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Tell us about your home

    Bedrooms, bathrooms, living areas and the jobs that matter most to you.

  2. 02

    Agree a checklist

    We confirm what’s included, how often we’ll visit and any extras, then send your quote.

  3. 03

    Clean room by room

    Kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms and living areas are cleaned top to bottom, finishing with the floors.

  4. 04

    Check and fine-tune

    We walk through the result with you and adjust the checklist for future visits.

Deep and vacate cleans take longer than regular visits, so we confirm timing when we quote.

Proof of the clean

Home Cleaning Before and After

Untouched photos from Living Fresh Cleaning jobs. Grime, soap scum and limescale usually lift; old damage or etching won’t.

Shower glass before and after, cloudy build-up removed
Shower glassCloudy build-up removed from glass panels.
Laundry trough and taps before and after cleaning
Laundry troughTrough, tapware and splashback cleaned and polished.

Homes we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Why Stirling Homeowners Book Us

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth domestic cleaning business founded by Olivia Zhang, with professional home cleaners and more than 13 years of experience.

  • Trained, police-checked and insured house cleaners
  • A checklist agreed with you before the first clean
  • Daily, weekly, fortnightly, monthly or one-off visits
  • Non-toxic cleaning products, chosen for homes with kids and pets
  • One team for house, carpet, oven and window cleaning
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

House Cleaning Cost in Stirling

Every quote is built around your home and your checklist. These are the things that shape it:

  • Number of bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • How often you’d like us to visit
  • Whether it’s a regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras such as oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets at the property

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Clear benches, tables and floors of everyday clutter.
  • Let us know about stone, timber or other special surfaces.
  • Share access details, alarm codes and pet information.
  • Tell us the rooms that matter most on each visit.
  • Mention any product preferences or allergies.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

House Cleaners Close to Stirling

Our domestic cleaning team covers Stirling and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

House Cleaning service area around Stirling Schematic map centred on Stirling WA 6021, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Gwelup (2.5 km), Doubleview (2.7 km), Karrinyup (3.5 km), Scarborough (4.2 km), Wembley Downs (4.3 km). Indian Ocean Herdsman Lake ~3 km Innaloo Osborne Park Gwelup2.5 km Doubleview2.7 km Karrinyup3.5 km Scarborough4.2 km Wembley Downs4.3 km Stirling
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

House cleaning close by

We also take house cleaning bookings from Innaloo and Osborne Park. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Read Our Google Reviews

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your home cleaned by us recently? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Common Questions From Stirling Customers

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner home?

Book a House Clean in Stirling

Tell us about your Stirling unit or home, and we’ll send a free house cleaning quote.