Local Window & Glass Cleaners

Window Cleaners Stirling

Window cleaning for Stirling offices, showrooms and units near the station — commercial glass, multi-storey buildings and homes, inside and out.

  • Servicing Stirling 6021
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Window cleaners

Streak-Free Window Cleaning in Stirling

Window cleaning in Stirling is increasingly commercial: offices and new multi-storey buildings around Stirling station, showrooms nearby in Osborne Park, and units and family homes. Our window cleaners handle low-rise glass and use rope access for high-rise work where it suits.

Single and double-storey glass, sliding doors, French doors and bay windows are all covered, with screens, tracks and blinds cleaned on request for streak-free windows throughout.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Clean aluminium sliding window track
A window track after cleaning.

What we clean

Inside and Outside Window Cleaning

Residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and glass cleaning — panes, frames, tracks, flyscreens, balustrades and solar panels, inside and out.

Shopfront and Office Glass

Commercial window cleaning for shops, offices and clinics, before opening or after close, low-rise or high-rise.

Office and shop cleaning →

Sliding and French Doors

The glass everyone touches — sliding doors, French doors and bay windows — cleaned and detailed by hand.

Screens and Tracks

Flyscreen cleaning and window track cleaning: screens washed, tracks vacuumed and wiped, so windows slide smoothly.

Balcony and Pool Fence Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balustrades on balconies and around pools, removing salt, water spots and fingerprints.

Solar Panel and Skylight Cleaning

Solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings, and clean skylights let more light in.

Residential Window Cleaning

Inside and outside glass for single and double-storey homes, with frames and sills wiped for streak-free windows.

Local know-how

Commercial Window Cleaning in a Growing City Centre

Stirling is a suburb in the City of Stirling, close to Stirling train station on the freeway line and to the large Osborne Park and Innaloo commercial areas. The area around the station is being developed as a growing city centre, with new offices and apartments beside established homes.

A growing business area brings a lot of glass.

Office and apartment buildings

Multi-storey glass can be cleaned with rope access, with minimal disruption to tenants.

Showroom windows

Showroom glass is cleaned before trading so products are seen at their best.

Units and homes

Residential window cleaning for units and family homes, inside and out.

Construction dust

New developments leave dust on nearby glass and sills. Regular cleans keep it under control.

Keeping damp and mould off window frames →

Step by step

How We Clean Your Windows

Streak-free windows come from method, not luck. Here’s how every clean works.

  1. 01

    Walk-around

    We look over the windows with you and note any problem areas or access needs.

  2. 02

    Prep the edges

    Cobwebs and dust come off frames and sills; tracks are cleared of grit.

  3. 03

    Clean the glass

    Each pane is washed and squeegeed, with microfibre for corners and edges.

  4. 04

    Check together

    We review the result with you before we pack up.

Some marks, like paint overspray or etched glass, need extra treatment or can’t be fully removed — we’ll say so upfront.

See the difference

See the Difference Clean Glass Makes

Real before-and-after photos from Living Fresh jobs: window tracks cleared and glass brought back to clear.

Glass screen before and after cleaning, soap scum and water marks removed
Glass screenWater marks cleared from a glass shower screen, using our window method.
Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.

Glass and windows we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Why Locals Call Living Fresh for Windows

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of residential and commercial window cleaning experience.

  • Certified, experienced and insured window cleaners
  • Scrapers, squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows
  • Inside and outside glass, frames, sills and tracks
  • Low-rise and high-rise work, including rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents around homes, gardens and pets
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team ready for a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

What Window Cleaning Costs in Stirling

Window cleaning prices depend on your glass and access. These are the things that shape your quote:

  • Number and size of windows and glass doors
  • Single or double storey, and how the glass is accessed
  • Inside only, outside only or both
  • Extras such as flyscreens, tracks, blinds or solar panels
  • How long since the windows were last cleaned

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Clear sills and move small items away from the glass.
  • Make sure side gates and paths are accessible.
  • Let us know about pets and alarm codes.
  • Tell us which flyscreens and tracks to include.
  • Mention any damaged or loose glass.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Suburbs Around Stirling We Service

Besides Stirling, our window cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Window Cleaning service area around Stirling Schematic map centred on Stirling WA 6021, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Gwelup (2.5 km), Doubleview (2.7 km), Karrinyup (3.5 km), Scarborough (4.2 km), Wembley Downs (4.3 km). Indian Ocean Herdsman Lake ~3 km Innaloo Osborne Park Gwelup2.5 km Doubleview2.7 km Karrinyup3.5 km Scarborough4.2 km Wembley Downs4.3 km Stirling
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take window cleaning bookings from Innaloo and Osborne Park. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Feedback From Our Customers

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your windows, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Window Cleaning FAQs for Stirling

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Get a Stirling Window Cleaning Quote

Tell us about your glass, screens and access, and we’ll send a free quote for your property.