Local Commercial & Office Cleaners

Stirling Office & Commercial Cleaning

Office cleaning and commercial cleaning for Stirling’s offices, showrooms and businesses near Stirling station, Osborne Park and Innaloo.

  • Servicing Stirling 6021
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Business cleaning

Trusted Office Cleaners Serving Stirling

Commercial cleaning in Stirling serves one of the busiest business areas in the north-west: offices and service businesses around Stirling station, the showrooms and commercial premises of neighbouring Osborne Park, and retail and entertainment in Innaloo. Our commercial cleaners follow a written scope and work before opening, after close or on weekends.

Offices need dependable daily or weekly cleaning; showrooms need floors and glass spotless for customers; new buildings need post-construction cleaning before tenants move in.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Polished floor in a bright office and showroom after commercial cleaning
A showroom floor after a commercial clean.

Who we clean for

Office, Retail and Industrial Cleaning

Office cleaning, retail cleaning, medical suites, schools, warehouses and post-construction sites — each with a workplace cleaning plan built around how the space is used.

Regular Office Cleaning

Workstations, receptions, meeting rooms, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned on a set schedule, with floors and high-touch points every visit.

Retail and Shop Cleaning

Entrances, glass doors, counters, displays and customer walkways kept presentable, timed around your trading hours.

Shopping centre cleaning →

Warehouse and Industrial Cleaning

Warehouse offices, amenities, storage areas and industrial interiors and exteriors, cleaned from floor to ceiling.

Warehouse cleaning in Perth →

Medical and Clinic Cleaning

Waiting rooms, consult rooms, corridors and washrooms cleaned with close attention to high-touch surfaces and workplace hygiene.

Hospital and medical cleaning →

On the ground

Commercial Cleaning in a Growing City Centre

Stirling is a suburb in the City of Stirling, close to Stirling train station on the freeway line and to the large Osborne Park and Innaloo commercial areas. The area around the station is being developed as a growing city centre, with new offices and apartments alongside established businesses.

A growing business area brings a wide range of sites.

Offices near the station

Workspaces, meeting rooms, kitchenettes and washrooms are cleaned on a regular schedule.

Showrooms

Showroom floors and glass are cleaned before trading, so customers see your products at their best.

New developments

New buildings and fit-outs near the station need post-construction cleaning before handover.

Light industrial premises

Warehouse offices and amenities in nearby commercial areas are cleaned inside and out.

How often should you clean your office? →

What to expect

What Happens on Cleaning Day

From your first enquiry to a clean workplace, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Site walkthrough

    We visit or talk through your premises, foot traffic, floor types and the areas that matter most.

  2. 02

    Scope of works

    We agree a cleaning checklist, visit frequency and access arrangements, then send a written quote.

  3. 03

    Cleaning to schedule

    Our commercial cleaners work before, during or after business hours — including weekends.

  4. 04

    Review and adjust

    We check in after the first visits and fine-tune the scope as your business changes.

Deep cleans and post-construction cleans take longer than regular visits, so we confirm timing when we quote.

Before & after

Real Commercial Cleaning Results

Real photos from workplaces we’ve cleaned. How much lifts depends on how long the build-up has been there and the surface underneath.

Ventilation fan cover before and after cleaning, dust and grime removed
Fan and vent coverDust and grime cleared from a ventilation cover.
Stainless steel drain channel before and after cleaning
Stainless drain channelBuild-up removed from a stainless floor channel.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Local Businesses Call Living Fresh

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience delivering commercial cleaning services for offices, shops and industrial sites.

  • Certified, experienced and insured commercial cleaners
  • After-hours and weekend cleaning to suit your business
  • A written scope of works agreed before we start
  • Cleaning plans customised to your premises and budget
  • Interior and exterior cleaning for offices, shops and industrial sites
  • Free site quotes — we reply during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team ready for a commercial clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Commercial Cleaning Cost in Stirling

Commercial cleaning quotes are built around your premises. These are the things that shape the price:

  • Floor area and room count
  • Washrooms and kitchenettes
  • Cleaning frequency and access times
  • Floor types and any carpeted areas
  • Extras like windows or exterior cleaning

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Before the first clean

  • Share a floor plan or a list of rooms and areas.
  • Tell us your opening hours and preferred cleaning times.
  • Arrange keys, alarm codes and site access.
  • Point out sensitive areas, equipment or security zones.
  • Let us know any industry-specific requirements.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Business Cleaning Close to Stirling

Besides Stirling, our office cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Stirling Schematic map centred on Stirling WA 6021, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Gwelup (2.5 km), Doubleview (2.7 km), Karrinyup (3.5 km), Scarborough (4.2 km), Wembley Downs (4.3 km). Indian Ocean Herdsman Lake ~3 km Innaloo Osborne Park Gwelup2.5 km Doubleview2.7 km Karrinyup3.5 km Scarborough4.2 km Wembley Downs4.3 km Stirling
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Innaloo and Osborne Park. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Read Our Google Reviews

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your workplace cleaned by us? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Common Questions From Stirling Businesses

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner workplace?

Book Commercial Cleaners in Stirling

Tell us about your Stirling workplace, and we’ll send a free commercial cleaning quote.