Perth North-West Suburbs · Office & Commercial Cleaning

Karrinyup Office & Commercial Cleaning

Office cleaning and commercial cleaning for Karrinyup businesses — retail, dining, offices and clinics around Karrinyup Shopping Centre and the golf clubs.

  • Servicing Karrinyup 6018
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Commercial cleaning

Reliable Office Cleaning in Karrinyup

Our Karrinyup commercial cleaners support a major retail area: businesses in and around Karrinyup Shopping Centre and its dining precinct, professional and medical suites nearby, and hospitality at the local golf clubs. Each site gets a written scope and a cleaning window that suits its trading hours.

Retail and dining need floors, washrooms and kitchens spotless before opening, and offices need dependable regular cleaning. We schedule before opening, after close and on weekends.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Clean medical imaging room after a commercial clean
A medical suite after cleaning.

Who we clean for

Karrinyup Workplace Cleaning Services

Office cleaning, retail cleaning, medical suites, schools, warehouses and post-construction sites — each with a workplace cleaning plan built around how the space is used.

Retail and Shop Cleaning

Entrances, glass doors, counters, displays and customer walkways kept presentable, timed around your trading hours.

Shopping centre cleaning →

Regular Office Cleaning

Workstations, receptions, meeting rooms, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned on a set schedule, with floors and high-touch points every visit.

Medical and Clinic Cleaning

Waiting rooms, consult rooms, corridors and washrooms cleaned with close attention to high-touch surfaces and workplace hygiene.

Hospital and medical cleaning →

Education and Childcare Facilities

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and amenities cleaned after school hours.

Education cleaning →

Warehouse and Storage Cleaning

Floor-to-ceiling industrial cleaning for warehouses, storage facilities and their staff amenities.

Storage facility cleaning →

Local know-how

Commercial Cleaning Beside Perth’s Biggest Suburban Centre

Karrinyup is an established suburb about 12 km north of the Perth CBD in the City of Stirling. Karrinyup Shopping Centre, with its cinemas, dining precinct, community centre and library, became the largest shopping centre in suburban Perth after its 2021 expansion, and the suburb is also home to the Lake Karrinyup Country Club and the public Hamersley golf course.

A major retail hub needs dependable, frequent cleaning.

Retail and dining

Shop floors, dining areas, kitchens and washrooms are cleaned before trading or after close.

Professional offices

Offices near the centre get workspaces, meeting rooms and kitchenettes cleaned on schedule.

Medical and allied health

Consult and waiting rooms get careful attention to high-touch surfaces and hygiene.

Golf club hospitality

Clubhouse dining and function spaces are cleaned before and after events.

How to choose a commercial cleaning company →

How it works

How Our Office Cleaning Works

Every cleaning contract starts the same way, so you know exactly what you’re getting before we begin.

  1. 01

    Site walkthrough

    We visit or talk through your premises, foot traffic, floor types and the areas that matter most.

  2. 02

    Scope of works

    We agree a cleaning checklist, visit frequency and access arrangements, then send a written quote.

  3. 03

    Cleaning to schedule

    Our commercial cleaners work before, during or after business hours — including weekends.

  4. 04

    Review and adjust

    We check in after the first visits and fine-tune the scope as your business changes.

Regular contract cleaning follows the same agreed scope each visit; one-off and periodic deep cleans are quoted separately.

Before & after

Floors, Kitchens and Fittings Restored

Real photos from workplaces we’ve cleaned. How much lifts depends on how long the build-up has been there and the surface underneath.

Commercial floor tiles before and after scrubbing, with grime removed from tiles and grout
Commercial floor tilesGrime scrubbed from tiles and grout in a high-traffic area.
Commercial kitchen rangehood filters before and after degreasing
Kitchen rangehood filtersBuilt-up grease removed from filters in a commercial kitchen.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Why Karrinyup Businesses Choose Living Fresh

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth commercial cleaning business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of experience across offices, retail and industrial sites.

  • Certified, experienced and insured office cleaners
  • Early-morning, after-hours and weekend cleaning
  • A written scope, so everyone knows what’s included
  • Customised, cost-effective cleaning plans
  • Offices, shops, clinics, schools and industrial sites
  • Free, no-obligation site quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaning team on site before a clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Karrinyup Commercial Cleaning Prices

Commercial cleaning quotes are built around your premises. These are the things that shape the price:

  • Floor area and the number of rooms, washrooms and kitchenettes
  • How often you need cleaning — daily, weekly or one-off
  • Business hours, after-hours or weekend access
  • Floor types: carpet, hard floors or both
  • Extras such as windows, carpet extraction or exterior areas

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Getting set up

  • Send a floor plan or list of areas to clean.
  • Confirm trading hours and the best cleaning window.
  • Organise keys, swipe cards and alarm codes.
  • Flag restricted areas or sensitive equipment.
  • Tell us about any compliance requirements.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Office Cleaning Beyond Karrinyup

Besides Karrinyup, our office cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Karrinyup Schematic map centred on Karrinyup WA 6018, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Gwelup (1.7 km), Carine (2.2 km), Scarborough (2.7 km), Doubleview (2.8 km), Watermans Bay (2.9 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km North Beach Trigg Gwelup1.7 km Carine2.2 km Scarborough2.7 km Doubleview2.8 km Watermans Bay2.9 km Karrinyup
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in North Beach and Trigg. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Our Google Reviews

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your workplace, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Karrinyup Office Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your cleaning

Arrange Your Karrinyup Commercial Clean

Tell us about your Karrinyup business, and we’ll send a free commercial cleaning quote.