Perth North-West Suburbs · Homes, Shopfronts & Offices

Residential & Commercial Window Cleaning Karrinyup

Window cleaning for Karrinyup’s established homes and retailers — quality glass, balustrades and shopfronts near Karrinyup Shopping Centre.

  • Servicing Karrinyup 6018
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Window cleaning

Experienced Glass Cleaners in Karrinyup

Window cleaning in Karrinyup covers well-kept established homes with large windows, glass doors and balustrades, as well as shopfronts and offices around Karrinyup Shopping Centre. Our window cleaners clean inside and out for a streak-free finish.

Our window cleaners finish every pane with professional squeegees and microfibre, then check it in natural light. Balustrades, skylights and solar panels can be added any time.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Clear frameless glass after a streak-free clean
Frameless glass after a streak-free clean.

Services

Residential and Commercial Window Cleaning

Whatever glass you have — windows, doors, balustrades, skylights or solar panels — there’s a window cleaning service to match.

Residential Window Cleaning

Inside and outside glass for single and double-storey homes, with frames and sills wiped for streak-free windows.

Balcony and Pool Glass

Glass cleaning for balcony balustrades and pool fences, where water spots and fingerprints show most.

Skylights and Rooftop Panels

Skylight and solar panel cleaning to remove the dust and grime that builds up on rooftop glass.

Commercial and High-Rise Window Cleaning

Shopfronts, office glass and high-rise buildings, with rope access where it’s the safest option.

Commercial cleaning in Perth →

Sliding Doors, French Doors and Bay Windows

Large panes, French doors and bay windows cleaned carefully, so they show the view, not the fingerprints.

Screens, Tracks and Sills

Flyscreen cleaning and window track cleaning remove dust, grit and insects; sills and Venetian blinds are wiped on request.

Local know-how

Window Cleaning for Established Homes and Retail

Karrinyup is an established suburb about 12 km north of the Perth CBD in the City of Stirling. About a third of it is reserve, bushland or golf course, and Karrinyup Shopping Centre became the largest shopping centre in suburban Perth after its 2021 expansion. Trigg and the coast lie just to the west.

Here’s what Karrinyup properties usually need.

Large windows and doors

Living-room glass and doors to gardens and pools are cleaned edge to edge.

Balustrades and pool fences

Glass balustrades are cleaned of water spots and fingerprints.

Shops and offices

Commercial window cleaning near the shopping centre, before trading or after close.

Breezes from Trigg

Western glass collects a light salt film. Regular cleans keep it clear.

Keeping damp and mould off window frames →

What to expect

From Inspection to Streak-Free Glass

From the moment our window cleaners arrive, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Inspect the glass

    We check access, glass type, frames and any build-up before we start.

  2. 02

    Clear the edges

    Cobwebs, dust and loose dirt are removed from frames, sills and tracks.

  3. 03

    Wash and squeegee

    Glass is washed with a cleaning solution, then finished with squeegees and microfibre pads.

  4. 04

    Detail and check

    Sills, tracks and screens are wiped, and every pane is checked in natural light.

Two-storey and high-access glass takes longer, so we confirm timing and access when we quote.

Proof of the clean

Glass Cleaning Before and After

Untouched photos from Living Fresh jobs. Built-up grime and water spots usually clear; etched or scratched glass won’t.

Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.
Glass door before and after cleaning, marks removed
Glass doorMarks and film cleared from a sliding glass door in a bathroom.

Windows and glass from our jobs

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Why Choose Our Karrinyup Window Cleaners

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of residential and commercial window cleaning experience.

  • Certified, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Streak-free windows with professional squeegees and microfibre
  • Frames, sills, tracks and flyscreens on request
  • Single storey, double storey and high-rise with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents for homes with kids and pets
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team ready for a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

How We Quote Your Windows

Window cleaning prices vary from property to property, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • Number and size of windows and glass doors
  • Single or double storey, and how the glass is accessed
  • Inside only, outside only or both
  • Extras such as flyscreens, tracks, blinds or solar panels
  • How long since the windows were last cleaned

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Move furniture away from the glass.
  • Unlock gates and side access.
  • Sort out pets and alarms.
  • List the screens and tracks to include.
  • Flag any cracked or loose panes.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Window Cleaners Near Karrinyup

Our window cleaners work across Karrinyup and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details.

Window Cleaning service area around Karrinyup Schematic map centred on Karrinyup WA 6018, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Gwelup (1.7 km), Carine (2.2 km), Scarborough (2.7 km), Doubleview (2.8 km), Watermans Bay (2.9 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km North Beach Trigg Gwelup1.7 km Carine2.2 km Scarborough2.7 km Doubleview2.8 km Watermans Bay2.9 km Karrinyup
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take window cleaning bookings from North Beach and Trigg. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Reviews From Perth Customers

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your windows cleaned by us? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Questions About Windows in Karrinyup

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Book Window Cleaners in Karrinyup

Send us a few details about your windows and access, and we’ll reply with a free window cleaning quote.