Streak-Free Glass, Inside & Out

Window Cleaning Doubleview

Window cleaning for Doubleview townhouses and family homes — two-level glass, sliding doors, flyscreens and tracks, inside and out.

  • Servicing Doubleview 6018
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Glass cleaning

Professional Window Cleaners in Doubleview

Window cleaning in Doubleview suits a suburb that’s changed a lot: original family homes now sit beside townhouses and duplexes with upper-level windows and tight side access. Our window cleaners clean every pane inside and out with the right access equipment.

We also clean flyscreens, tracks, sills and Venetian blinds, plus glass balustrades, skylights and solar panels. Book a one-off clean before an inspection or event, or a regular schedule every few months.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Two-storey commercial building with large clean glass windows
Large exterior glass on a commercial building.

Our window cleaning services

Glass, Screens and Tracks We Clean

From a single sliding door to a full two-storey home or a row of shopfronts — residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and everything in between.

Windows for Houses and Apartments

Residential window cleaning for single-storey, double-storey and apartment glass, inside, outside or both.

Shopfront and Office Glass

Commercial window cleaning for shops, offices and clinics, before opening or after close, low-rise or high-rise.

Office and shop cleaning →

Sliding Doors, French Doors and Bay Windows

Large panes, French doors and bay windows cleaned carefully, so they show the view, not the fingerprints.

Screens, Tracks and Sills

Flyscreen cleaning and window track cleaning remove dust, grit and insects; sills and Venetian blinds are wiped on request.

Glass Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balcony and pool fence balustrades, removing salt, water spots and handprints.

Skylights and Rooftop Panels

Skylight and solar panel cleaning to remove the dust and grime that builds up on rooftop glass.

On the ground

Window Cleaning for Townhouses and Family Homes

Doubleview is a residential suburb in the City of Stirling, between Scarborough and Innaloo, with Doubleview Primary School at its heart. Much of its original housing has been redeveloped into townhouses and duplexes, a few minutes from Scarborough Beach.

Here’s what Doubleview windows usually need.

Upper-level townhouse glass

Two-level townhouses have high windows and narrow side paths. We bring suitable access equipment.

Original family homes

Older homes get frames, sills and tracks cleaned along with the glass.

Sea breeze from Scarborough

West-facing glass collects a light salt film. Regular cleans keep it clear.

Sliding doors

Doors to courtyards and patios are cleaned of handprints, inside and out.

6 big mistakes to avoid when cleaning windows →

Step by step

What Happens on the Day

Streak-free windows come from method, not luck. Here’s how every clean works.

  1. 01

    Walk-around

    We look over the windows with you and note any problem areas or access needs.

  2. 02

    Prep the edges

    Cobwebs and dust come off frames and sills; tracks are cleared of grit.

  3. 03

    Clean the glass

    Each pane is washed and squeegeed, with microfibre for corners and edges.

  4. 04

    Check together

    We review the result with you before we pack up.

Some marks, like paint overspray or etched glass, need extra treatment or can’t be fully removed — we’ll say so upfront.

See the difference

Clear Glass Results

Real before-and-after photos from Living Fresh jobs: window tracks cleared and glass brought back to clear.

Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.
Cloudy glass panel before and after cleaning, now clear
Glass panelCloudy build-up removed from a shower glass panel — the same streak-free method we use on windows.

Glass and windows we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

The Living Fresh Difference in Doubleview

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience in residential and commercial window cleaning.

  • Trained, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Scrapers, squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows
  • Inside, outside, frames, sills and tracks
  • Low-rise homes to high-rise buildings with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents around gardens and pets
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning window cleaning team on site
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Window Cleaning Quotes in Doubleview

Window cleaning prices depend on your glass and access. These are the things that shape your quote:

  • Number and size of windows and glass doors
  • Single or double storey, and how the glass is accessed
  • Inside only, outside only or both
  • Extras such as flyscreens, tracks, blinds or solar panels
  • How long since the windows were last cleaned

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Before we arrive

  • Move furniture and ornaments away from the windows.
  • Unlock gates and side access for the outside glass.
  • Tell us about pets, alarms and parking.
  • Let us know about any cracked glass or loose fittings.
  • Point out the flyscreens you’d like cleaned.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Window Cleaners in Nearby Suburbs

Our window cleaners cover Doubleview and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Window Cleaning service area around Doubleview Schematic map centred on Doubleview WA 6018, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Scarborough (1.6 km), Wembley Downs (2.3 km), Stirling (2.7 km), Karrinyup (2.8 km), Gwelup (3.3 km). Indian Ocean Herdsman Lake ~3 km Innaloo Woodlands Scarborough1.6 km Wembley Downs2.3 km Stirling2.7 km Karrinyup2.8 km Gwelup3.3 km Doubleview
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Window cleaning close by

We also take window cleaning bookings from Innaloo and Woodlands. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Customer Reviews

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your windows, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Common Questions From Doubleview Customers

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for clearer windows?

Request a Free Quote

Tell us roughly how many windows you have and any extras, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation quote.