Perth North-West Suburbs · Office & Commercial Cleaning

Commercial Cleaning Doubleview

Commercial cleaning for Doubleview’s small offices, local shops, clinics and schools, between Scarborough and the Innaloo shopping precinct.

  • Servicing Doubleview 6018
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Commercial cleaning

Workplace Cleaning Specialists in Doubleview

Commercial cleaning in Doubleview is mainly for small, local operators: home-based and small offices, neighbourhood shops and services, medical and allied health practices, and schools such as Doubleview Primary. Our commercial cleaners work to a written scope sized for each site.

Larger retail sits next door in the Innaloo shopping precinct, and we clean there too. For local Doubleview sites, a weekly or fortnightly clean usually does the job.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Clean office kitchenette with stainless sink and benchtop
An office kitchenette after a regular clean.

Our commercial cleaning services

Commercial Cleaning Services in Doubleview

From office cleaning to retail cleaning and warehouse floors, we build a workplace cleaning plan around your hours, foot traffic and budget.

Regular Office Cleaning

Workstations, receptions, meeting rooms, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned on a set schedule, with floors and high-touch points every visit.

Clinic and Medical Suite Cleaning

Reception, waiting areas, consult rooms and washrooms cleaned with care for high-touch surfaces.

Medical cleaning in Perth →

Education and Childcare Facilities

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and amenities cleaned after school hours.

Education cleaning →

Builders and Post-Construction Cleaning

Dust, debris and residue removed after fit-outs and renovations, so the space is ready for staff or handover.

Builders cleaning in Perth →

Warehouse and Industrial Cleaning

Warehouse offices, amenities, storage areas and industrial interiors and exteriors, cleaned from floor to ceiling.

Warehouse cleaning in Perth →

Local know-how

Cleaning for Local Businesses Near Innaloo

Doubleview is a mainly residential suburb in the City of Stirling, between Scarborough and Innaloo, with Doubleview Primary School at its heart. Much of its original housing has been redeveloped into townhouses and duplexes, and the bigger shopping and entertainment precinct of Innaloo is just to the east.

Here’s how we help Doubleview’s smaller businesses.

Small and home offices

Workspaces, client areas, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned on schedule.

Clinics and practices

Treatment and waiting rooms get careful attention to high-touch surfaces.

Local shops

Neighbourhood retail gets entrances, glass and floors cleaned before trading.

Schools

Classrooms and amenities are cleaned after school hours.

How often should you clean your office? →

Step by step

Our Commercial Cleaning Process

Setting up commercial cleaning should be simple. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    Site walkthrough

    We visit or talk through your premises, foot traffic, floor types and the areas that matter most.

  2. 02

    Scope of works

    We agree a cleaning checklist, visit frequency and access arrangements, then send a written quote.

  3. 03

    Cleaning to schedule

    Our commercial cleaners work before, during or after business hours — including weekends.

  4. 04

    Review and adjust

    We check in after the first visits and fine-tune the scope as your business changes.

You can change visit frequency, add areas or book a one-off deep clean at any time.

See the difference

Commercial Cleaning Before and After

Real before-and-after photos from commercial cleaning jobs: floors, kitchen filters and fittings brought back to standard.

Stainless steel drain channel before and after cleaning
Stainless drain channelBuild-up removed from a stainless floor channel.
Ventilation fan cover before and after cleaning, dust and grime removed
Fan and vent coverDust and grime cleared from a ventilation cover.

Workplaces we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

A Cleaning Partner Doubleview Businesses Trust

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth commercial cleaning business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of experience across offices, retail and industrial sites.

  • Certified, insured and experienced commercial cleaners
  • Cleaning before, during or after business hours, including weekends
  • Scope of works agreed in writing
  • Plans customised to your site and budget
  • Interior and exterior cleaning, floor to ceiling
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaning team on site before a clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

Office Cleaning Rates in Doubleview

Every quote is based on your site and schedule. We’ll ask about:

  • Floor area and the number of rooms, washrooms and kitchenettes
  • How often you need cleaning — daily, weekly or one-off
  • Business hours, after-hours or weekend access
  • Floor types: carpet, hard floors or both
  • Extras such as windows, carpet extraction or exterior areas

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Getting set up

  • Send a floor plan or list of areas to clean.
  • Confirm trading hours and the best cleaning window.
  • Organise keys, swipe cards and alarm codes.
  • Flag restricted areas or sensitive equipment.
  • Tell us about any compliance requirements.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Commercial Cleaning Around Doubleview

Besides Doubleview, our office cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Doubleview Schematic map centred on Doubleview WA 6018, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Scarborough (1.6 km), Wembley Downs (2.3 km), Stirling (2.7 km), Karrinyup (2.8 km), Gwelup (3.3 km). Indian Ocean Herdsman Lake ~3 km Innaloo Woodlands Scarborough1.6 km Wembley Downs2.3 km Stirling2.7 km Karrinyup2.8 km Gwelup3.3 km Doubleview
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Innaloo and Woodlands. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

What Our Customers Say

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your workplace, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Doubleview Commercial Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Schedule Commercial Cleaning in Doubleview

Tell us about your Doubleview business, and we’ll send a free commercial cleaning quote.