Perth North-West Suburbs · Office & Commercial Cleaning

Commercial Cleaning Gwelup

Commercial cleaning for Gwelup — retail cleaning at Gwelup Plaza, plus schools, clubs and small offices near Lake Gwelup, after hours or on weekends.

  • Servicing Gwelup 6018
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Commercial cleaning

Commercial Cleaning for Gwelup Businesses

Commercial cleaning in Gwelup is mostly neighbourhood-scale: shops and services at Gwelup Plaza and the local shopping centre, Lake Gwelup Primary School, tennis and community facilities around Lake Gwelup Reserve, and home-based offices. Our commercial cleaners follow a written scope sized to each site.

Small retail sites need floors, glass and washrooms presentable before trading, while schools and clubs need amenities cleaned after use. We schedule each to suit.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Clean glass shopfront entry doors at a commercial premises
A shopfront entry after a commercial clean.

Who we clean for

Business Cleaning Services in Gwelup

Office cleaning, retail cleaning, medical suites, schools, warehouses and post-construction sites — each with a workplace cleaning plan built around how the space is used.

Retail and Shop Cleaning

Entrances, glass doors, counters, displays and customer walkways kept presentable, timed around your trading hours.

Shopping centre cleaning →

Office Cleaning

Desks, meeting rooms, reception, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned to a regular schedule, with vacuuming, mopping and high-touch surfaces done every visit.

Healthcare Cleaning

Medical suites and allied health clinics cleaned to a careful, consistent standard, with attention to hygiene.

Healthcare cleaning details →

Warehouse and Storage Cleaning

Floor-to-ceiling industrial cleaning for warehouses, storage facilities and their staff amenities.

Storage facility cleaning →

Know the area

Cleaning for Neighbourhood Businesses

Gwelup is a residential suburb about 15 km north of the Perth CBD in the City of Stirling. Gwelup Plaza and the Gwelup shopping centre meet daily needs, Lake Gwelup Primary School has served the area since 1914, Lake Gwelup Reserve offers tennis courts and paths, and the much larger Karrinyup Shopping Centre is next door.

Neighbourhood businesses have straightforward needs.

Local retail

Shops and services at Gwelup Plaza get entrances, counters and floors cleaned before opening.

School facilities

Classrooms and amenities are cleaned after school hours.

Clubs and community spaces

Tennis and community facilities are cleaned after use or events.

Home offices

Home-based businesses book weekly or fortnightly office cleaning.

7 signs your office needs professional cleaning →

What to expect

How Our Commercial Cleaning Works

From your first enquiry to a clean workplace, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Site walkthrough

    We visit or talk through your premises, foot traffic, floor types and the areas that matter most.

  2. 02

    Scope of works

    We agree a cleaning checklist, visit frequency and access arrangements, then send a written quote.

  3. 03

    Cleaning to schedule

    Our commercial cleaners work before, during or after business hours — including weekends.

  4. 04

    Review and adjust

    We check in after the first visits and fine-tune the scope as your business changes.

Deep cleans and post-construction cleans take longer than regular visits, so we confirm timing when we quote.

Proof of the clean

See the Difference We Make

Untouched photos from Living Fresh commercial jobs. Grease, grime and build-up usually lift; old damage or wear won’t.

Stainless steel drain channel before and after cleaning
Stainless drain channelBuild-up removed from a stainless floor channel.
Commercial floor tiles before and after scrubbing, with grime removed from tiles and grout
Commercial floor tilesGrime scrubbed from tiles and grout in a high-traffic area.

Commercial sites we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Why Gwelup Workplaces Book Us

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth commercial cleaning business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of experience across offices, retail and industrial sites.

  • Certified, experienced and insured commercial cleaners
  • After-hours and weekend cleaning to suit your business
  • A written scope of works agreed before we start
  • Cleaning plans customised to your premises and budget
  • Interior and exterior cleaning for offices, shops and industrial sites
  • Free site quotes — we reply during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaning team on site before a clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

What Office Cleaning Costs in Gwelup

Every quote is based on your site and schedule. We’ll ask about:

  • Floor area and room count
  • Washrooms and kitchenettes
  • Cleaning frequency and access times
  • Floor types and any carpeted areas
  • Extras like windows or exterior cleaning

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Before the first clean

  • Share a floor plan or a list of rooms and areas.
  • Tell us your opening hours and preferred cleaning times.
  • Arrange keys, alarm codes and site access.
  • Point out sensitive areas, equipment or security zones.
  • Let us know any industry-specific requirements.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Suburbs Around Gwelup We Service

Our commercial and office cleaners work across Gwelup and the surrounding suburbs. If your business is nearby, your local page has the details.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Gwelup Schematic map centred on Gwelup WA 6018, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Karrinyup (1.7 km), Carine (2.1 km), Stirling (2.5 km), Doubleview (3.3 km), Warwick (3.3 km). ~3 km Innaloo Hamersley Karrinyup1.7 km Carine2.1 km Stirling2.5 km Doubleview3.3 km Warwick3.3 km Gwelup
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Innaloo and Hamersley. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Feedback From Our Customers

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your workplace cleaned by us? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Office and Commercial Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your cleaning

Get a Gwelup Office Cleaning Quote

Tell us about your Gwelup business, and we’ll send a free commercial cleaning quote.