Steam, Shampoo & Rug Cleaning

Stirling Carpet Cleaning

Carpet steam cleaning, stain removal and rug care for Stirling homes, units and offices, close to Stirling train station and the city’s civic heart.

  • Servicing Stirling 6021
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Deep carpet cleaning

Carpet Steam Cleaning in Stirling

Stirling carpet cleaning from Living Fresh covers the full mix of property in the suburb: family homes, units and apartments, rentals and offices. We use hot water extraction matched to the carpet, after pre-treating stains and traffic lanes, so each room comes up evenly.

For units and rentals we work to inspection dates and building access; for workplaces we can clean before or after hours. Either way, you get a clear quote and honest advice on stains.

Want the bigger picture first? See our carpet cleaning services across Perth.

Patterned blue commercial carpet in a clinic waiting area after cleaning
Commercial carpet in a waiting area, cleaned after hours.

Our carpet services

Stirling Carpet Cleaning Services

From a single high-traffic hallway to every room before a move, choose the carpet care your home or workplace actually needs.

Commercial Carpet Cleaning

Offices, clinics, shops and common areas, scheduled around your trading hours so staff and customers aren’t disrupted.

Commercial cleaning in Stirling →

Carpet Steam Cleaning

Hot water extraction works heated water and cleaning solution into the pile, then extracts it with the loosened soil, dust and residue. Our standard deep clean for most synthetic and wool carpets.

How steam cleaning works →

End-of-Lease Carpet Cleaning

Moving out? Check what your lease and property manager require, give us your inspection date, and we’ll have the carpets cleaned in time for the final walk-through.

Stain and Odour Removal

Coffee, wine, mud or pet accidents get a matched pre-treatment. Some old or dye-based marks are permanent, and we’ll say so upfront.

Carpet Shampoo Cleaning

For heavily soiled entries and hallways, a shampoo solution is worked in with rotary brushes or pads to break up grime before extraction.

Rug Cleaning in Stirling

Wool, nylon, polyester and olefin rugs each need a different touch. Share the size, fibre and any care label and we’ll confirm the best approach.

On the ground

Carpets in a Growing City Centre

Stirling is a suburb in the City of Stirling, close to Stirling train station on the freeway line and to the busy Osborne Park and Innaloo commercial areas. The area around the station is being developed as a growing city centre, so original family homes now sit alongside newer units, apartments and offices.

A suburb in transition has a wide mix of carpet to look after.

Units and apartments

Newer units often have carpeted bedrooms and lifts or shared access. Tell us about parking and building rules when you book.

Rentals near the station

Good transport means plenty of rentals. End-of-lease cleans are scheduled around your inspection date.

Offices and commercial carpet

Nearby offices have carpet tiles that wear in walkways and around desks. We clean outside working hours.

Original family homes

Long-lived carpet in older homes carries built-up soil. Deep extraction removes it and refreshes the colour.

7 signs your Perth office needs professional cleaning →

Step by step

Our Four-Step Carpet Clean

Here’s exactly what to expect from the moment our carpet cleaners arrive.

  1. 01

    Assess the carpet

    Fibre, pile, wear and every visible mark are checked, with a colour test somewhere hidden.

  2. 02

    Lift dry soil

    A thorough vacuum removes loose grit, then traffic lanes and spots are pre-sprayed.

  3. 03

    Extract deep down

    Hot water extraction flushes soil and residue from the base of the pile; heavier areas are shampooed.

  4. 04

    Finish and advise

    We groom the pile, set up airflow and tell you when rooms are ready to use again.

Drying varies with the carpet, airflow and season, so we confirm timing on the day.

Proof in the pile

Carpet Cleaning Before and After

Real before-and-after shots from our own carpet jobs. Older or dye-based stains don’t always lift, and we’ll tell you honestly before we start.

Carpet before and after spot treatment, showing marks removed from a light bedroom carpet
Spot marks, bedroomTargeted spot treatment on a light-coloured carpet.
Carpet before and after hot water extraction, showing heavy soiling removed from a living-room carpet
Heavy soiling, living roomGround-in soil lifted with pre-treatment and hot water extraction.

Carpets and rugs we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Why Stirling Customers Choose Us

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of cleaning experience.

  • Certified, insured and experienced
  • Advice tailored to your carpet before we begin
  • One booking covers carpets, rugs and stain treatment
  • Safe cleaning agents suited to family homes and pets
  • The same team handles house, window and commercial cleaning
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team in uniform at a client's home in Perth
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes & preparation

What Stirling Carpet Cleaning Costs

We don’t publish a flat rate, because two “three-bedroom” homes can need very different work. Your quote is based on:

  • How many rooms, stairs and hallways need cleaning
  • Whether the carpet is wool, nylon, polyester or olefin
  • The level of soiling, stains or pet odour
  • Any rugs, quoted on their size and fibre
  • Parking and access on the day

Photos of stains or unusual materials help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Lift small items, toys and cords off the carpet.
  • Let us know about any spot cleaners you’ve tried.
  • Tell us about pets or allergies in the home.
  • Leave a parking spot or access code for our team.
  • Open windows or run fans while the carpet dries.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Carpet Cleaners Near Stirling

We clean carpets across Stirling and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details for your area.

Carpet Cleaning service area around Stirling Schematic map centred on Stirling WA 6021, showing nearby suburbs with carpet cleaning pages: Gwelup (2.5 km), Doubleview (2.7 km), Karrinyup (3.5 km), Scarborough (4.2 km), Wembley Downs (4.3 km). Indian Ocean Herdsman Lake ~3 km Innaloo Osborne Park Gwelup2.5 km Doubleview2.7 km Karrinyup3.5 km Scarborough4.2 km Wembley Downs4.3 km Stirling
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its carpet cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

Near Innaloo or Osborne Park? Ask us for a quote. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Google Reviews

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your carpets cleaned by us recently? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Stirling Carpet Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Book Carpet Cleaning in Stirling

Tell us about your home, unit or office, and we’ll send a free carpet cleaning quote for your Stirling property.