Regular, Deep & Vacate Cleaning

House Cleaning Warwick

Domestic cleaning for Warwick family homes, units and rentals — regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning and vacate cleans near Warwick Grove.

  • Servicing Warwick 6024
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Home cleaning

Professional Home Cleaners in Warwick

House cleaning in Warwick covers everything from original family homes to newer units close to the train station. Our professional home cleaners follow a checklist agreed with you, covering kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms, living areas and floors.

Commuters often book a regular fortnightly clean so they come home to a fresh house, while landlords and tenants book one-off cleaning or vacate cleans between leases.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

White kitchen cabinets and benchtop after cleaning
Cupboard fronts wiped down in a deep clean.

What we clean

Warwick House Cleaning Services

Regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning or a top-to-bottom deep cleaning visit — choose the help that fits your week.

Regular House Cleaning

Weekly, fortnightly or monthly visits to the same agreed checklist: dusting, vacuuming, mopping, kitchen surfaces and bathrooms, so the house stays on top of itself.

One-Off Cleaning

A single thorough clean before guests arrive, after a busy stretch or simply when you need a reset. Tell us the rooms and jobs to focus on.

Bond and Vacate Cleaning

Moving out of a rental? Share the property manager’s checklist and your inspection date and we’ll plan a detailed vacate clean.

Kitchens and Bathrooms

The hardest-working rooms in the house: benches, cooktops, sinks, showers, screens, toilets and tapware.

Deep Cleaning and Spring Cleans

Skirting boards, light switches, cupboard fronts, built-up grime and the jobs a regular clean doesn’t reach, agreed with you in advance.

Spring cleaning in Perth →

Oven, Window and Carpet Add-ons

Add oven cleaning, internal windows or carpet steam cleaning to any visit. Extras are quoted separately so you only pay for what you need.

Oven cleaning in Perth →

On the ground

Cleaning Homes Near the Station and Shops

Warwick is an established suburb in the City of Joondalup, centred on Warwick Grove shopping centre, Grand Cinemas Warwick and Warwick train station on the freeway line. Warwick Open Space provides bushland and sporting grounds, and the suburb mixes original family homes with newer infill and rental properties.

A commuter suburb has its own cleaning rhythm.

Busy commuters

Train commuters leave early and get home late. A regular weekday clean means the house is done before you’re back.

Units and infill homes

Newer units and townhouses have compact kitchens and bathrooms that still need a proper clean. We work efficiently in tight spaces.

Rentals between tenants

With good transport links, rentals turn over often. Vacate cleans are planned around inspection dates.

Bushland on the doorstep

Warwick Open Space brings leaf litter and sandy soil in on shoes. Entries and floors get extra attention.

How often should Perth spaces be cleaned? →

Step by step

Booking a Cleaner Made Simple

Booking a cleaner should be easy. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    Quick chat

    We ask about your home, your routine and the jobs you’d love to hand over.

  2. 02

    Your checklist

    Together we set the tasks for each visit and agree a price.

  3. 03

    The clean

    Kitchens and bathrooms first, then bedrooms, living areas and floors.

  4. 04

    Walk-through

    We check the result with you and note anything to adjust next time.

You can pause, change frequency or add extras between visits — just let us know.

See the difference

Deep Cleaning Before and After

Real before-and-after photos from homes we’ve cleaned. Built-up soap scum and grime respond well; etched glass or damaged grout can’t be reversed.

Shower enclosure before and after cleaning, glass and frame restored
Shower enclosureGlass, frame and seals cleaned in a family bathroom.
Laundry trough and taps before and after cleaning
Laundry troughTrough, tapware and splashback cleaned and polished.

Kitchens and bathrooms we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

The Living Fresh Difference in Warwick

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning’s professional home cleaners have spent more than 13 years caring for local homes.

  • Trained, insured and police-checked house cleaners
  • A cleaning plan built around your home
  • Flexible visits, from weekly to one-off
  • Non-toxic products suited to family homes
  • One booking for house, carpet, oven and window jobs
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team in uniform at a client's home
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Cleaning Quotes for Warwick Homes

House cleaning prices vary from home to home, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • Bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • Visit frequency
  • Regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras like oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Clear benches, tables and floors of everyday clutter.
  • Let us know about stone, timber or other special surfaces.
  • Share access details, alarm codes and pet information.
  • Tell us the rooms that matter most on each visit.
  • Mention any product preferences or allergies.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Home Cleaners in Nearby Suburbs

Our domestic cleaning team covers Warwick and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

House Cleaning service area around Warwick Schematic map centred on Warwick WA 6024, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Carine (2.7 km), Duncraig (3.0 km), Gwelup (3.3 km), Karrinyup (4.5 km), Marmion (4.8 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km Hamersley Greenwood Carine2.7 km Duncraig3.0 km Gwelup3.3 km Karrinyup4.5 km Marmion4.8 km Warwick
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

House cleaning close by

We also take house cleaning bookings from Hamersley and Greenwood. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Customer Reviews

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your home cleaned by us recently? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Your Warwick Cleaning Questions Answered

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Request a Quote in Warwick

Tell us about your home, unit or rental, and we’ll send a free house cleaning quote for your Warwick property.