Local House & Domestic Cleaners

City Beach House Cleaning

Professional home cleaners for City Beach — regular house cleaning and deep cleaning for large coastal homes beside the beach and Bold Park.

  • Servicing City Beach 6015
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Domestic cleaners

Reliable House Cleaners in City Beach

City Beach house cleaning from Living Fresh is built for large coastal homes: several bathrooms, upstairs living, big glass doors and premium finishes. Our professional home cleaners follow a checklist agreed with you and allow enough time, or more cleaners, to do every room properly.

Many owners book a weekly or fortnightly clean, with deep cleaning before the summer entertaining season. Stone, timber and designer tapware are cleaned with suitable, non-toxic products.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Marble-look benchtop and tiled splashback wiped clean
Benchtop and splashback after a kitchen clean.

Our house cleaning services

Residential Cleaning Services in City Beach

Choose regular house cleaning each week, one-off cleaning for a quick reset, or deep cleaning before a move or a big occasion.

Regular Domestic Cleaning

Book weekly, fortnightly or monthly and come home to clean benches, bathrooms and floors without lifting a finger.

Deep Cleaning and Spring Cleans

Skirting boards, light switches, cupboard fronts, built-up grime and the jobs a regular clean doesn’t reach, agreed with you in advance.

Spring cleaning in Perth →

Bathroom and Kitchen Detailing

Soap scum, splashback grease and water marks tackled with the right products for each surface.

Oven, Window and Carpet Add-ons

Add oven cleaning, internal windows or carpet steam cleaning to any visit. Extras are quoted separately so you only pay for what you need.

Oven cleaning in Perth →

One-Off Cleaning, No Contract

No ongoing commitment — one thorough clean, focused on the areas you need most.

Vacate and End-of-Lease Cleaning

A detailed clean before you hand back the keys. Check your lease and the property manager’s checklist, give us your inspection date and we’ll plan around it.

Know your suburb

Cleaning Large Homes Between Beach and Bushland

City Beach is a beachside suburb in the Town of Cambridge with three distinct sections: a northern part bordering Scarborough, a central part beside Wembley Downs and Floreat, and a southern part next to the bushland of Bold Park. The central section was first built as the athletes’ village for the 1962 British Empire and Commonwealth Games.

Large coastal homes have clear cleaning needs.

Big homes, many rooms

Upstairs living, guest suites and several bathrooms take time. We plan visits so every room on your list is done.

Glass and sea views

Sliding doors and balustrades collect salt and fingerprints. Internal glass is wiped each visit; window cleans can be added.

Premium finishes

Natural stone, engineered timber and designer fittings get pH-appropriate, non-toxic products.

Bold Park and beach days

Walks through Bold Park and swims at City Beach bring sand and leaf litter in. Floors and entries are cleaned each visit.

2026 deep-cleaning trends in Perth homes →

What to expect

How Our Domestic Cleaning Works

From your first enquiry to a clean home, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Share the details

    Tell us how many bedrooms and bathrooms, and anything that needs special attention.

  2. 02

    Get a clear quote

    We confirm the checklist, visit frequency and any extras before anything is booked.

  3. 03

    Cleaning day

    Your cleaner works through each room top to bottom, finishing with the floors.

  4. 04

    Ongoing visits

    Regular visits keep to the same list, and you can change it whenever your needs change.

Deep and vacate cleans take longer than regular visits, so we confirm timing when we quote.

See the difference

Bathroom and Kitchen Results

Real before-and-after photos from homes we’ve cleaned. Built-up soap scum and grime respond well; etched glass or damaged grout can’t be reversed.

Shower enclosure before and after cleaning, glass and frame restored
Shower enclosureGlass, frame and seals cleaned in a family bathroom.
Stainless steel sink before and after cleaning, stains and dullness removed
Stainless steel sinkStains lifted and steel polished back to a shine.

Kitchens and bathrooms we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why City Beach Households Choose Living Fresh

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, and our professional home cleaners have been looking after local homes for more than 13 years.

  • Trained, police-checked and insured house cleaners
  • A checklist agreed with you before the first clean
  • Daily, weekly, fortnightly, monthly or one-off visits
  • Non-toxic cleaning products, chosen for homes with kids and pets
  • One team for house, carpet, oven and window cleaning
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning house cleaning team in uniform at a client's home in Perth
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

City Beach Domestic Cleaning Prices

We quote every home individually, because no two homes — or cleaning lists — are the same. Your price depends on:

  • How many bedrooms, bathrooms and living spaces you have
  • How often you’d like a visit
  • The type of clean: regular, one-off, deep or vacate
  • Any extras, such as ovens, windows or carpets
  • Parking, access and pets

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Clear benches, tables and floors of everyday clutter.
  • Let us know about stone, timber or other special surfaces.
  • Share access details, alarm codes and pet information.
  • Tell us the rooms that matter most on each visit.
  • Mention any product preferences or allergies.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Residential Cleaning Beyond City Beach

Our house cleaners provide domestic cleaning across City Beach and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details for your area.

House Cleaning service area around City Beach Schematic map centred on City Beach WA 6015, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Wembley Downs (2.5 km), Floreat (2.9 km), Mount Claremont (3.5 km), Swanbourne (3.9 km), Doubleview (4.6 km). Indian Ocean Herdsman Lake ~3 km Churchlands Woodlands Wembley Downs2.5 km Floreat2.9 km Mount Claremont3.5 km Swanbourne3.9 km Doubleview4.6 km City Beach
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take house cleaning bookings from Churchlands and Woodlands. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Our Google Reviews

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your home cleaned by us recently? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

City Beach House Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner home?

Arrange Your City Beach Home Clean

Tell us about your City Beach home, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation quote.