Perth Western Suburbs · Homes, Shopfronts & Offices

City Beach Window & Glass Cleaning

Window and glass cleaning for City Beach’s large coastal homes — balustrades, big glass doors, upper floors and salt-spray glass.

  • Servicing City Beach 6015
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Window cleaning

Experienced Glass Cleaners in City Beach

Window cleaning in City Beach is built for large coastal homes with lots of glass: balcony balustrades, floor-to-ceiling doors, upper-floor windows and ocean or Bold Park outlooks. Our window cleaners allow enough time to clean every pane inside and out, streak-free.

Our window cleaners finish every pane with professional squeegees and microfibre, then check it in natural light. Balustrades, skylights and solar panels can be added any time.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Clear frameless glass after a streak-free clean
Frameless glass after a streak-free clean.

Our window cleaning services

Residential and Commercial Window Cleaning

From a single sliding door to a full two-storey home or a row of shopfronts — residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and everything in between.

Glass Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balcony and pool fence balustrades, removing salt, water spots and handprints.

Solar Panel and Skylight Cleaning

Solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings, and clean skylights let more light in.

Shopfront and Office Glass

Commercial window cleaning for shops, offices and clinics, before opening or after close, low-rise or high-rise.

Office and shop cleaning →

Windows for Houses and Apartments

Residential window cleaning for single-storey, double-storey and apartment glass, inside, outside or both.

Sliding Doors, French Doors and Bay Windows

Large panes, French doors and bay windows cleaned carefully, so they show the view, not the fingerprints.

Flyscreens, Tracks, Sills and Blinds

Flyscreen cleaning, window track cleaning and sill cleaning to clear dust and grit, plus Venetian blinds wiped on request.

Know the area

Glass Cleaning for Large Coastal Homes

City Beach is a beachside suburb in the Town of Cambridge with northern, central and southern sections between Scarborough, Wembley Downs, Floreat and Bold Park. Its central section was first built as the athletes’ village for the 1962 British Empire and Commonwealth Games.

Large coastal homes put a lot of glass in the weather.

Balconies and balustrades

Glass balustrades on balconies and around pools are cleaned of salt and water spots.

Floor-to-ceiling glass

Big glass doors and walls are cleaned edge to edge, inside and out.

Salt and sand

Ocean-facing glass dulls quickly. Many homes book every three months.

School buildings

Commercial window cleaning for local schools, outside class hours.

6 big mistakes to avoid when cleaning windows →

How it works

From Inspection to Streak-Free Glass

Every window clean starts with an inspection, so we use the right method for your glass and access.

  1. 01

    Inspect the glass

    We check access, glass type, frames and any build-up before we start.

  2. 02

    Clear the edges

    Cobwebs, dust and loose dirt are removed from frames, sills and tracks.

  3. 03

    Wash and squeegee

    Glass is washed with a cleaning solution, then finished with squeegees and microfibre pads.

  4. 04

    Detail and check

    Sills, tracks and screens are wiped, and every pane is checked in natural light.

Hard water marks, paint overspray or etched glass may need extra treatment — we’ll tell you before we start.

Proof of the clean

Glass Cleaning Before and After

Untouched photos from Living Fresh jobs. Built-up grime and water spots usually clear; etched or scratched glass won’t.

Glass door before and after cleaning, marks removed
Glass doorMarks and film cleared from a sliding glass door in a bathroom.
Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.

Windows and glass from our jobs

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

Why Choose Our City Beach Window Cleaners

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years cleaning windows for local homes and businesses.

  • Certified, experienced and insured window cleaners
  • Scrapers, squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows
  • Inside and outside glass, frames, sills and tracks
  • Low-rise and high-rise work, including rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents around homes, gardens and pets
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning window cleaning team on site
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

How We Quote Your Windows

Window cleaning prices depend on your glass and access. These are the things that shape your quote:

  • Number and size of windows
  • Storeys and access
  • Inside, outside or both
  • Screens, tracks, balustrades or solar panels
  • Time since the last clean

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Clear sills and move small items away from the glass.
  • Make sure side gates and paths are accessible.
  • Let us know about pets and alarm codes.
  • Tell us which flyscreens and tracks to include.
  • Mention any damaged or loose glass.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Window Cleaners Near City Beach

Besides City Beach, our window cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Window Cleaning service area around City Beach Schematic map centred on City Beach WA 6015, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Wembley Downs (2.5 km), Floreat (2.9 km), Mount Claremont (3.5 km), Swanbourne (3.9 km), Doubleview (4.6 km). Indian Ocean Herdsman Lake ~3 km Churchlands Woodlands Wembley Downs2.5 km Floreat2.9 km Mount Claremont3.5 km Swanbourne3.9 km Doubleview4.6 km City Beach
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take window cleaning bookings from Churchlands and Woodlands. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Reviews From Perth Customers

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your windows, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Questions About Windows in City Beach

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your window clean

Book Window Cleaners in City Beach

Send us a few details about your windows and access, and we’ll reply with a free window cleaning quote.