Perth Western Suburbs · Office & Commercial Cleaning

Commercial Cleaning City Beach

Commercial cleaning for City Beach’s schools, colleges, clubs and small offices, between the beach and Bold Park, after hours or on weekends.

  • Servicing City Beach 6015
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Commercial cleaning

Reliable Office Cleaning in City Beach

Commercial cleaning in City Beach is mostly education and community work in a residential suburb: primary schools and specialist schools, a residential college, sporting and community facilities, and home-based offices. Our commercial cleaners follow a written scope and clean outside school and event hours.

Schools and colleges need classrooms, corridors and amenities ready for each morning; clubs need clubrooms and washrooms cleaned after weekend use.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Long clean corridor with polished floor in a commercial building
A polished corridor after a commercial clean.

Our commercial cleaning services

City Beach Workplace Cleaning Services

From office cleaning to retail cleaning and warehouse floors, we build a workplace cleaning plan around your hours, foot traffic and budget.

Education and Childcare Facilities

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and amenities cleaned after school hours.

Education cleaning →

Office Cleaning

Desks, meeting rooms, reception, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned to a regular schedule, with vacuuming, mopping and high-touch surfaces done every visit.

Retail and Shop Cleaning

Entrances, glass doors, counters, displays and customer walkways kept presentable, timed around your trading hours.

Shopping centre cleaning →

Medical and Clinic Cleaning

Waiting rooms, consult rooms, corridors and washrooms cleaned with close attention to high-touch surfaces and workplace hygiene.

Hospital and medical cleaning →

Builders Cleaning

Detailed cleaning after construction or renovation, so the space is ready for handover or opening day.

More on builders cleaning →

Warehouse and Storage Cleaning

Floor-to-ceiling industrial cleaning for warehouses, storage facilities and their staff amenities.

Storage facility cleaning →

Local know-how

Cleaning Schools and Small Businesses by the Beach

City Beach is a mainly residential beachside suburb in the Town of Cambridge, with northern, central and southern sections between Scarborough, Wembley Downs, Floreat and Bold Park. Its schools include City Beach and Kapinara primary schools, Holy Spirit Catholic Primary, the Japanese School in Perth and the City Beach Residential College.

Education is the main commercial cleaning need here.

Primary and specialist schools

Classrooms, corridors and amenities are cleaned after school hours.

Residential college

Common areas, corridors and shared amenities are cleaned to an agreed schedule.

Clubs and community spaces

Clubrooms and halls are cleaned after events, including weekends.

Home offices

Home-based businesses book weekly or fortnightly office cleaning.

How to choose a commercial cleaning company →

How it works

How Our Office Cleaning Works

Every cleaning contract starts the same way, so you know exactly what you’re getting before we begin.

  1. 01

    Tell us about the site

    Floor area, rooms, washrooms, kitchenettes and the times we can access the premises.

  2. 02

    Agree the scope

    We confirm the tasks for each visit, how often we’ll clean and any extras, in writing.

  3. 03

    Regular visits

    Our commercial cleaners arrive on schedule — early morning, after close or on weekends.

  4. 04

    Ongoing check-ins

    We review the scope with you and adjust it as staff numbers or layouts change.

Regular contract cleaning follows the same agreed scope each visit; one-off and periodic deep cleans are quoted separately.

Proof of the clean

Floors, Kitchens and Fittings Restored

Untouched photos from Living Fresh commercial jobs. Grease, grime and build-up usually lift; old damage or wear won’t.

Stainless steel drain channel before and after cleaning
Stainless drain channelBuild-up removed from a stainless floor channel.
Commercial floor tiles before and after scrubbing, with grime removed from tiles and grout
Commercial floor tilesGrime scrubbed from tiles and grout in a high-traffic area.

Commercial sites we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

Why City Beach Businesses Choose Living Fresh

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years providing commercial cleaning services for local businesses.

  • Certified, experienced and insured office cleaners
  • Early-morning, after-hours and weekend cleaning
  • A written scope, so everyone knows what’s included
  • Customised, cost-effective cleaning plans
  • Offices, shops, clinics, schools and industrial sites
  • Free, no-obligation site quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaning team on site before a clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

City Beach Commercial Cleaning Prices

Every quote is based on your site and schedule. We’ll ask about:

  • Floor area and the number of rooms, washrooms and kitchenettes
  • How often you need cleaning — daily, weekly or one-off
  • Business hours, after-hours or weekend access
  • Floor types: carpet, hard floors or both
  • Extras such as windows, carpet extraction or exterior areas

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Getting set up

  • Send a floor plan or list of areas to clean.
  • Confirm trading hours and the best cleaning window.
  • Organise keys, swipe cards and alarm codes.
  • Flag restricted areas or sensitive equipment.
  • Tell us about any compliance requirements.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Office Cleaning Beyond City Beach

Our commercial and office cleaners work across City Beach and the surrounding suburbs. If your business is nearby, your local page has the details.

Commercial Cleaning service area around City Beach Schematic map centred on City Beach WA 6015, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Wembley Downs (2.5 km), Floreat (2.9 km), Mount Claremont (3.5 km), Swanbourne (3.9 km), Doubleview (4.6 km). Indian Ocean Herdsman Lake ~3 km Churchlands Woodlands Wembley Downs2.5 km Floreat2.9 km Mount Claremont3.5 km Swanbourne3.9 km Doubleview4.6 km City Beach
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Churchlands and Woodlands. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Our Google Reviews

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your workplace, tell us how we did.

FAQ

City Beach Office Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner workplace?

Arrange Your City Beach Commercial Clean

Tell us about your City Beach premises, and we’ll send a free commercial cleaning quote.