Perth Western Suburbs · Homes, Shopfronts & Offices

Peppermint Grove Window & Glass Cleaning

Careful window cleaning for Peppermint Grove’s heritage and riverside homes — older windows, French doors and large glass handled gently.

  • Servicing Peppermint Grove 6011
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Window cleaning

Experienced Glass Cleaners in Peppermint Grove

Window cleaning in Peppermint Grove calls for patience: our window cleaners take care with older windows, period frames and fittings, as well as the large glass and French doors of riverside homes, cleaning every pane inside and out without rushing.

Our window cleaners finish every pane with professional squeegees and microfibre, then check it in natural light. Balustrades, skylights and solar panels can be added any time.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Clear frameless glass after a streak-free clean
Frameless glass after a streak-free clean.

Services

Residential and Commercial Window Cleaning

Whatever glass you have — windows, doors, balustrades, skylights or solar panels — there’s a window cleaning service to match.

Sliding Doors, French Doors and Bay Windows

Large panes, French doors and bay windows cleaned carefully, so they show the view, not the fingerprints.

Commercial Window Cleaning

Shopfronts, office glass and entries cleaned on a schedule, with rope access for high-rise buildings.

Our commercial cleaning →

Windows for Houses and Apartments

Residential window cleaning for single-storey, double-storey and apartment glass, inside, outside or both.

Screens, Tracks and Sills

Flyscreen cleaning and window track cleaning remove dust, grit and insects; sills and Venetian blinds are wiped on request.

Glass Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balcony and pool fence balustrades, removing salt, water spots and handprints.

Solar Panel and Skylight Cleaning

Solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings, and clean skylights let more light in.

Know the area

A Careful Service for Heritage Windows

Peppermint Grove is a small, leafy suburb on the north bank of the Swan River at Freshwater Bay, named after the Swan River peppermint trees that line many of its streets. It has its own local government, the Shire of Peppermint Grove, and is known for grand heritage homes and riverside parkland.

Fine homes need a gentle hand.

Older windows and frames

Period frames and older glass are cleaned gently, with care around fittings.

French doors

French doors and large panes facing gardens and the river are cleaned edge to edge.

Peppermint trees

Street trees drop leaves and pollen onto sills, screens and glass.

Unhurried service

We take our time and check each pane in natural light before we leave.

Keeping damp and mould off window frames →

Step by step

From Inspection to Streak-Free Glass

Streak-free windows come from method, not luck. Here’s how every clean works.

  1. 01

    Look first

    We check the glass, frames, access and any stubborn marks before choosing products and tools.

  2. 02

    Dust and debris

    Frames, sills and tracks are cleared of cobwebs, dust and grit so nothing streaks back onto the glass.

  3. 03

    Wash, then squeegee

    A cleaning solution loosens grime, then a professional squeegee and microfibre finish the pane.

  4. 04

    Final inspection

    We check every pane in natural light and touch up anything that isn’t perfect.

Some marks, like paint overspray or etched glass, need extra treatment or can’t be fully removed — we’ll say so upfront.

See the difference

Glass Cleaning Before and After

Real before-and-after photos from Living Fresh jobs: window tracks cleared and glass brought back to clear.

Glass screen before and after cleaning, soap scum and water marks removed
Glass screenWater marks cleared from a glass shower screen, using our window method.
Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.

Glass and windows we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Choose Our Peppermint Grove Window Cleaners

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience in residential and commercial window cleaning.

  • Certified, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Streak-free windows with professional squeegees and microfibre
  • Frames, sills, tracks and flyscreens on request
  • Single storey, double storey and high-rise with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents for homes with kids and pets
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning window cleaning team on site
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

How We Quote Your Windows

Window cleaning prices depend on your glass and access. These are the things that shape your quote:

  • How many windows, glass doors and panels
  • One or two storeys, and any difficult access
  • Inside, outside or both sides
  • Flyscreens, tracks, blinds, balustrades or solar panels
  • How built-up the dirt and water marks are

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Move furniture away from the glass.
  • Unlock gates and side access.
  • Sort out pets and alarms.
  • List the screens and tracks to include.
  • Flag any cracked or loose panes.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Window Cleaners Near Peppermint Grove

Our window cleaners work across Peppermint Grove and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details.

Window Cleaning service area around Peppermint Grove Schematic map centred on Peppermint Grove WA 6011, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Cottesloe (1.0 km), Claremont (2.5 km), Dalkeith (3.0 km), Swanbourne (3.2 km), Mount Claremont (4.4 km). Indian Ocean Swan River ~3 km Mosman Park Crawley Cottesloe1.0 km Claremont2.5 km Dalkeith3.0 km Swanbourne3.2 km Mount Claremont4.4 km Peppermint Grove
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take window cleaning bookings from Mosman Park and Crawley. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Reviews From Perth Customers

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your windows, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Questions About Windows in Peppermint Grove

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your window clean

Book Window Cleaners in Peppermint Grove

Send us a few details about your windows and access, and we’ll reply with a free window cleaning quote.