Perth Western Suburbs · Office & Commercial Cleaning

Dalkeith Commercial Cleaners

Commercial cleaners for Dalkeith’s professional and home offices, schools and community facilities, plus businesses in neighbouring Nedlands and Claremont.

  • Servicing Dalkeith 6009
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Commercial cleaning

Workplace Cleaning Specialists in Dalkeith

Commercial cleaning in Dalkeith is small-scale: professional and home-based offices, consulting rooms, Dalkeith Primary School and community facilities. Our commercial cleaners follow a written scope sized for each site and take care with quality finishes.

Because Dalkeith is almost entirely residential, much of our nearby commercial work is in Nedlands and Claremont. The same written scope and after-hours service apply across the boundary.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Clean office kitchenette with stainless sink and benchtop
An office kitchenette after a regular clean.

Our commercial cleaning services

Commercial Cleaning Services in Dalkeith

From office cleaning to retail cleaning and warehouse floors, we build a workplace cleaning plan around your hours, foot traffic and budget.

Regular Office Cleaning

Workstations, receptions, meeting rooms, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned on a set schedule, with floors and high-touch points every visit.

Education and Childcare Facilities

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and amenities cleaned after school hours.

Education cleaning →

Medical and Clinic Cleaning

Waiting rooms, consult rooms, corridors and washrooms cleaned with close attention to high-touch surfaces and workplace hygiene.

Hospital and medical cleaning →

Retail Cleaning

First impressions count — entrances, displays, glass and floors kept presentable for every customer.

More on retail cleaning →

Builders Cleaning

Detailed cleaning after construction or renovation, so the space is ready for handover or opening day.

More on builders cleaning →

Warehouse and Industrial Cleaning

Warehouse offices, amenities, storage areas and industrial interiors and exteriors, cleaned from floor to ceiling.

Warehouse cleaning in Perth →

Local know-how

Commercial Cleaning in a Riverside Residential Suburb

Dalkeith is a riverside suburb in the City of Nedlands, named in 1831 after the Earl of Dalkeith’s estate in Scotland and subdivided for housing from 1911. It’s almost entirely residential, bordered by the Swan River on its southern side, with Dalkeith Primary School, which opened in 1938, serving local families.

Here’s how we help organisations in and around Dalkeith.

Professional and home offices

Workspaces, client rooms, kitchenettes and washrooms are cleaned weekly or fortnightly.

School facilities

Classrooms and amenities are cleaned outside school hours.

Community and club spaces

Halls and clubrooms are cleaned after events, including weekends.

Nearby businesses

Businesses in Nedlands and Claremont can book the same service and scope.

How often should you clean your office? →

Step by step

Our Commercial Cleaning Process

Setting up commercial cleaning should be simple. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    First conversation

    We ask about your business, your hours and what a clean workplace means to you.

  2. 02

    Site check

    We look over the premises or a floor plan and agree a written scope and price.

  3. 03

    The clean

    High-traffic areas, washrooms and kitchenettes first, then workspaces and floors.

  4. 04

    Quality check

    We review the result with you and note anything to adjust for the next visit.

You can change visit frequency, add areas or book a one-off deep clean at any time.

Before & after

Commercial Cleaning Before and After

Real photos from workplaces we’ve cleaned. How much lifts depends on how long the build-up has been there and the surface underneath.

Commercial kitchen rangehood filters before and after degreasing
Kitchen rangehood filtersBuilt-up grease removed from filters in a commercial kitchen.
Ventilation fan cover before and after cleaning, dust and grime removed
Fan and vent coverDust and grime cleared from a ventilation cover.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

A Cleaning Partner Dalkeith Businesses Trust

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years providing commercial cleaning services for local businesses.

  • Certified, experienced and insured commercial cleaners
  • After-hours and weekend cleaning to suit your business
  • A written scope of works agreed before we start
  • Cleaning plans customised to your premises and budget
  • Interior and exterior cleaning for offices, shops and industrial sites
  • Free site quotes — we reply during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaning team on site before a clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Office Cleaning Rates in Dalkeith

Commercial cleaning quotes are built around your premises. These are the things that shape the price:

  • Floor area and room count
  • Washrooms and kitchenettes
  • Cleaning frequency and access times
  • Floor types and any carpeted areas
  • Extras like windows or exterior cleaning

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Before the first clean

  • Share a floor plan or a list of rooms and areas.
  • Tell us your opening hours and preferred cleaning times.
  • Arrange keys, alarm codes and site access.
  • Point out sensitive areas, equipment or security zones.
  • Let us know any industry-specific requirements.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Commercial Cleaning Around Dalkeith

Our office cleaners cover Dalkeith and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Dalkeith Schematic map centred on Dalkeith WA 6009, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Nedlands (2.2 km), Claremont (2.4 km), Peppermint Grove (3.0 km), Karrakatta (3.1 km), Cottesloe (3.9 km). Indian Ocean Swan River ~3 km Crawley Mosman Park Nedlands2.2 km Claremont2.4 km Peppermint Grove3.0 km Karrakatta3.1 km Cottesloe3.9 km Dalkeith
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

Commercial cleaning close by

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Crawley and Mosman Park. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

What Our Customers Say

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your workplace, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Dalkeith Commercial Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner workplace?

Schedule Commercial Cleaning in Dalkeith

Tell us about your premises, and we’ll send a free commercial cleaning quote.