Perth Western Suburbs · Home Cleaning

Dalkeith House Cleaners

Professional home cleaners for Dalkeith — regular house cleaning and deep cleaning for large riverside homes and family houses near the village shops.

  • Servicing Dalkeith 6009
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Domestic cleaning

Residential Cleaners Serving Dalkeith

Our Dalkeith house cleaners are used to large homes on generous blocks: multiple living areas, several bathrooms, big kitchens and premium finishes. Each visit follows a checklist agreed with you, with non-toxic, pH-appropriate products for stone, timber and designer fittings.

For homes this size we allow enough time, or send a small team, so nothing is rushed. Regular house cleaning keeps the home ready for visitors; deep cleaning handles the rest before big occasions.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Clean white stone kitchen benchtop and splashback after a professional house clean
A kitchen benchtop after a regular clean.

What we clean

One-Off and Deep Cleaning in Dalkeith

Regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning or a top-to-bottom deep cleaning visit — choose the help that fits your week.

Weekly and Fortnightly House Cleaning

Ongoing help that keeps your home under control: kitchens, bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, done to the same checklist every visit.

Top-to-Bottom Deep Cleaning

A thorough clean from ceiling corners to skirting boards, ideal before a regular schedule starts or after a busy season.

Deep cleaning in Perth →

Bathroom and Kitchen Detailing

Soap scum, splashback grease and water marks tackled with the right products for each surface.

Oven, Window and Carpet Add-ons

Add oven cleaning, internal windows or carpet steam cleaning to any visit. Extras are quoted separately so you only pay for what you need.

Oven cleaning in Perth →

One-Off Cleaning, No Contract

No ongoing commitment — one thorough clean, focused on the areas you need most.

Bond and Vacate Cleaning

Moving out of a rental? Share the property manager’s checklist and your inspection date and we’ll plan a detailed vacate clean.

Know your suburb

Looking After Large Riverside Homes

Dalkeith is a riverside suburb in the City of Nedlands, named in 1831 by Adam Armstrong after the Earl of Dalkeith’s estate in Scotland and subdivided for housing from 1911. Bordered by the Swan River on its southern side, it’s known for large family homes on generous blocks, river walks and Dalkeith Primary School, which opened in 1938.

Large homes bring their own cleaning priorities.

Many rooms, big spaces

Multiple living zones and guest suites take time. We plan visits so every room on your list is covered.

Premium surfaces

Natural stone, engineered timber and designer tapware get suitable products and soft cloths.

Entertaining

Book deep cleaning before a gathering and a refresh after, with kitchens and bathrooms first.

River walks and gardens

Established gardens and river walks bring leaves and sand inside. Floors and entries are cleaned each visit.

Top 10 benefits of professional carpet cleaning →

Step by step

What Happens on Cleaning Day

Booking a cleaner should be easy. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    Share the details

    Tell us how many bedrooms and bathrooms, and anything that needs special attention.

  2. 02

    Get a clear quote

    We confirm the checklist, visit frequency and any extras before anything is booked.

  3. 03

    Cleaning day

    Your cleaner works through each room top to bottom, finishing with the floors.

  4. 04

    Ongoing visits

    Regular visits keep to the same list, and you can change it whenever your needs change.

You can pause, change frequency or add extras between visits — just let us know.

See the difference

Real House Cleaning Results

Real before-and-after photos from homes we’ve cleaned. Built-up soap scum and grime respond well; etched glass or damaged grout can’t be reversed.

Shower screen before and after cleaning, with soap scum and water marks removed
Shower screenSoap scum and water marks cleared from glass and frame.
Shower floor tiles before and after, grime removed from tiles and grout
Shower floor tilesGrime scrubbed from tiles and grout lines.

Kitchens and bathrooms we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

A Cleaning Team Dalkeith Families Trust

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, and our professional home cleaners have been looking after local homes for more than 13 years.

  • Trained, insured and police-checked house cleaners
  • A cleaning plan built around your home
  • Flexible visits, from weekly to one-off
  • Non-toxic products suited to family homes
  • One booking for house, carpet, oven and window jobs
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team in uniform at a client's home
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Residential Cleaning Rates in Dalkeith

Every quote is built around your home and your checklist. These are the things that shape it:

  • Bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • Visit frequency
  • Regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras like oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Tidy away clothes, toys and paperwork.
  • Flag delicate finishes or surfaces to avoid.
  • Sort out keys, codes and pets.
  • List the rooms to prioritise.
  • Tell us about preferred products or sensitivities.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

House Cleaning Around Dalkeith

Our house cleaners provide domestic cleaning across Dalkeith and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details for your area.

House Cleaning service area around Dalkeith Schematic map centred on Dalkeith WA 6009, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Nedlands (2.2 km), Claremont (2.4 km), Peppermint Grove (3.0 km), Karrakatta (3.1 km), Cottesloe (3.9 km). Indian Ocean Swan River ~3 km Crawley Mosman Park Nedlands2.2 km Claremont2.4 km Peppermint Grove3.0 km Karrakatta3.1 km Cottesloe3.9 km Dalkeith
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take house cleaning bookings from Crawley and Mosman Park. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

What Our Customers Say

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your home, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Dalkeith Domestic Cleaning Questions

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner home?

Schedule Your Dalkeith House Clean

Tell us about your Dalkeith home, and we’ll send a free house cleaning quote.