Local House & Domestic Cleaners

Home Cleaning Cottesloe

One-off cleaning, regular house cleaning and deep cleaning for Cottesloe homes, apartments and holiday stays near the beach.

  • Servicing Cottesloe 6011
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Domestic cleaners

Domestic Cleaning for Cottesloe Homes

Home cleaning in Cottesloe ranges from regular visits for family homes to quick, thorough one-off cleaning for holiday stays and visiting family. Our police-checked house cleaners follow a checklist agreed with you, keeping sand, salt and summer crowds out of the house.

Many homes here pair heritage character with renovated kitchens and bathrooms. We look after both carefully, using non-toxic products suited to each surface.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Clean glass shower screen and tiled shower
A shower screen after soap-scum removal.

What we clean

Regular, One-Off and Deep Cleaning

Regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning or a top-to-bottom deep cleaning visit — choose the help that fits your week.

One-Off Cleaning, No Contract

No ongoing commitment — one thorough clean, focused on the areas you need most.

Weekly and Fortnightly House Cleaning

Ongoing help that keeps your home under control: kitchens, bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, done to the same checklist every visit.

Bathroom and Kitchen Detailing

Soap scum, splashback grease and water marks tackled with the right products for each surface.

Deep Cleaning and Spring Cleans

Skirting boards, light switches, cupboard fronts, built-up grime and the jobs a regular clean doesn’t reach, agreed with you in advance.

Spring cleaning in Perth →

Move-Out House Cleaning

Selling, moving or ending a lease, a detailed move-out clean helps the handover go smoothly. Book a few days before the keys go back.

Oven, Window and Carpet Add-ons

Add oven cleaning, internal windows or carpet steam cleaning to any visit. Extras are quoted separately so you only pay for what you need.

Oven cleaning in Perth →

Know your suburb

House Cleaning a Short Walk From Cottesloe Beach

Cottesloe is one of Perth’s best-known beach suburbs, governed by the Town of Cottesloe. Cottesloe Beach, with its Norfolk Island pines and the Indiana building, draws crowds all summer and hosts the annual Sculpture by the Sea exhibition, while the suburb itself blends heritage homes, renovated family houses and apartments close to the coast and the train line.

A famous beach brings predictable cleaning needs.

Holiday stays and guests

Short-stay homes and summer visitors need fast changeover cleans. Share your dates and we’ll fit in.

Summer sand

Sand comes in on every beach trip. Floors, entries and showers are cleaned thoroughly each visit.

Heritage meets renovation

Period features and new stone benchtops in the same home each get suitable products.

Salt on glass

Sea air leaves a film on mirrors, glass and tapware. They’re wiped every visit.

Keeping damp and mould out of coastal homes →

What to expect

How Our House Cleaning Works

From your first enquiry to a clean home, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Tell us about your home

    Bedrooms, bathrooms, living areas and the jobs that matter most to you.

  2. 02

    Agree a checklist

    We confirm what’s included, how often we’ll visit and any extras, then send your quote.

  3. 03

    Clean room by room

    Kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms and living areas are cleaned top to bottom, finishing with the floors.

  4. 04

    Check and fine-tune

    We walk through the result with you and adjust the checklist for future visits.

Deep and vacate cleans take longer than regular visits, so we confirm timing when we quote.

Proof of the clean

See the Difference We Make

Untouched photos from Living Fresh Cleaning jobs. Grime, soap scum and limescale usually lift; old damage or etching won’t.

Shower door before and after, soap scum and marks removed
Shower doorSoap scum and marks cleared from a sliding door.
Laundry trough and taps before and after cleaning
Laundry troughTrough, tapware and splashback cleaned and polished.

Homes we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Why Locals Call Living Fresh

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth domestic cleaning business founded by Olivia Zhang, with professional home cleaners and more than 13 years of experience.

  • Trained, police-checked and insured house cleaners
  • A checklist agreed with you before the first clean
  • Daily, weekly, fortnightly, monthly or one-off visits
  • Non-toxic cleaning products, chosen for homes with kids and pets
  • One team for house, carpet, oven and window cleaning
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning house cleaning team in uniform at a client's home in Perth
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

What House Cleaning Costs in Cottesloe

We quote every home individually, because no two homes — or cleaning lists — are the same. Your price depends on:

  • Bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • Visit frequency
  • Regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras like oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Before your first clean

  • Pick up clothes, toys and paperwork so surfaces can be cleaned.
  • Point out stone benchtops, delicate surfaces or special finishes.
  • Tell us about pets, alarms and how we’ll get in.
  • Let us know which rooms or jobs to prioritise.
  • Mention preferred products or anyone with sensitivities.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Suburbs Around Cottesloe We Clean

Our domestic cleaning team covers Cottesloe and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

House Cleaning service area around Cottesloe Schematic map centred on Cottesloe WA 6011, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Peppermint Grove (1.0 km), Claremont (2.8 km), Swanbourne (2.9 km), Dalkeith (3.9 km), Mount Claremont (4.3 km). Indian Ocean Swan River ~3 km Mosman Park Crawley Peppermint Grove1.0 km Claremont2.8 km Swanbourne2.9 km Dalkeith3.9 km Mount Claremont4.3 km Cottesloe
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

House cleaning close by

We also take house cleaning bookings from Mosman Park and Crawley. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Feedback From Our Customers

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned for you, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Deep and Regular Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner home?

Get a Cottesloe House Cleaning Quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and when, and we’ll send a free quote for your Cottesloe home.