Local Commercial & Office Cleaners

Office Cleaning Alexander Heights

Office cleaning and commercial cleaning for Alexander Heights businesses — shops, clinics and offices around Alexander Heights Shopping Centre.

  • Servicing Alexander Heights 6064
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Business cleaning

Workplace Cleaning Specialists in Alexander Heights

Office cleaning in Alexander Heights centres on the businesses at and around Alexander Heights Shopping Centre: retail tenants, food outlets, medical and allied health practices, and service offices. Our commercial cleaners follow a written scope and work before opening, after close or on weekends.

Food businesses need regular kitchen degreasing and floor scrubbing; clinics need careful attention to high-touch surfaces; offices need a dependable regular clean. We plan each one to suit.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Living Fresh Cleaning team cleaning a clinic corridor
Our team cleaning a clinic corridor.

Who we clean for

Commercial Cleaning Services in Alexander Heights

Office cleaning, retail cleaning, medical suites, schools, warehouses and post-construction sites — each with a workplace cleaning plan built around how the space is used.

Office and Workplace Cleaning

Keep staff areas fresh and presentable with scheduled cleaning of desks, amenities, floors and shared spaces.

Medical and Clinic Cleaning

Waiting rooms, consult rooms, corridors and washrooms cleaned with close attention to high-touch surfaces and workplace hygiene.

Hospital and medical cleaning →

School and Education Cleaning

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and washrooms cleaned outside school hours, so learning isn’t disrupted.

School cleaning in Perth →

Warehouse and Industrial Cleaning

Warehouse offices, amenities, storage areas and industrial interiors and exteriors, cleaned from floor to ceiling.

Warehouse cleaning in Perth →

Know the area

Commercial Cleaning Around the Shopping Centre

Alexander Heights is a residential suburb in the City of Wanneroo, in Perth’s northern metropolitan area. Alexander Heights Shopping Centre is its commercial hub for groceries, food and services, and the suburb sits among Marangaroo, Koondoola and Landsdale, with quick access to Alexander Drive and Mirrabooka Avenue.

Shopping centre businesses have specific needs.

Retail tenants

Shops need entrances, glass, counters and floors spotless before trading.

Food outlets

Kitchens get regular degreasing, with periodic deep cleans of filters, fittings and floors.

Medical and allied health

Waiting and consult rooms get careful attention to high-touch surfaces and washrooms.

Service offices

Workspaces, kitchenettes and amenities are cleaned on a regular schedule.

7 signs your office needs professional cleaning →

What to expect

Our Commercial Cleaning Process

From your first enquiry to a clean workplace, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    First conversation

    We ask about your business, your hours and what a clean workplace means to you.

  2. 02

    Site check

    We look over the premises or a floor plan and agree a written scope and price.

  3. 03

    The clean

    High-traffic areas, washrooms and kitchenettes first, then workspaces and floors.

  4. 04

    Quality check

    We review the result with you and note anything to adjust for the next visit.

Deep cleans and post-construction cleans take longer than regular visits, so we confirm timing when we quote.

Proof of the clean

Commercial Cleaning Before and After

Untouched photos from Living Fresh commercial jobs. Grease, grime and build-up usually lift; old damage or wear won’t.

Commercial kitchen rangehood filters before and after degreasing
Kitchen rangehood filtersBuilt-up grease removed from filters in a commercial kitchen.
Stainless steel drain channel before and after cleaning
Stainless drain channelBuild-up removed from a stainless floor channel.

Commercial sites we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

A Cleaning Partner Alexander Heights Businesses Trust

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years providing commercial cleaning services for local businesses.

  • Certified, experienced and insured office cleaners
  • Early-morning, after-hours and weekend cleaning
  • A written scope, so everyone knows what’s included
  • Customised, cost-effective cleaning plans
  • Offices, shops, clinics, schools and industrial sites
  • Free, no-obligation site quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaners on site
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Office Cleaning Rates in Alexander Heights

Commercial cleaning prices vary from site to site, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • Floor area and the number of rooms, washrooms and kitchenettes
  • How often you need cleaning — daily, weekly or one-off
  • Business hours, after-hours or weekend access
  • Floor types: carpet, hard floors or both
  • Extras such as windows, carpet extraction or exterior areas

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Quick setup checklist

  • Share the areas to include and exclude.
  • Tell us your preferred cleaning days and times.
  • Sort out access and alarm arrangements.
  • Point out anything fragile or off-limits.
  • Mention products to use or avoid.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Commercial Cleaning Around Alexander Heights

Besides Alexander Heights, our office cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Alexander Heights Schematic map centred on Alexander Heights WA 6064, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Warwick (5.6 km), Gwelup (8.1 km), Duncraig (8.2 km), Carine (8.3 km), Stirling (8.6 km). ~3 km Koondoola Landsdale Warwick5.6 km Gwelup8.1 km Duncraig8.2 km Carine8.3 km Stirling8.6 km Alexander Heights
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Koondoola and Landsdale. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

What Our Customers Say

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your workplace cleaned by us? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Alexander Heights Commercial Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Schedule Commercial Cleaning in Alexander Heights

Tell us about your Alexander Heights business, and we’ll send a free office cleaning quote.